Best MSX2 game ever [round 2]

Página 4/6
1 | 2 | 3 | | 5 | 6

Por jalu

Master (158)

imagem de jalu

19-06-2003, 21:00

2-1 Psycho World - Quinpl
1-2 Final Fantasy - Penguin-kun Wars 2
1-2 Goody - Laydock
1-2 Emerald dragon - Rune Master 1
0-3 Scramble Formation - Akin
2-1 Puyo Puyo - Feedback
3-0 Ganbare Goemon (Samurai) - Rambo Super Special
3-0 Metal Gear 2: Solid Snake - Strategic Mars
3-0 Vampire Killer - Bubble Rain
0-3 Fireball - Tower of Cabin
2-1 Sorcerian - Columns
2-1 Star Ship Rendez-Vous - YS 2 (Ancient YS Vanished the Final Chapter)
0-3 YS 3 (Wanderers from YS) - Princess Maker
0-3 Ducktales - King's Valley 2 (Pyramid power)
1-2 Super Tritorn - Higemaru
1-2 La Abadia del Crimen (MSX2 remake) - Bebopbout
1-2 Hydefos - Nyancle Race
3-0 Tetris - Gianna Sisters
2-1 Aleste Gaiden (Aleste Special) - Nosh
3-0 Snatcher - L'affaire
0-3 Xevious - Dragon Slayer 4 (Drasle family)
2-1 Shrines of Enigma - Leprechaun
3-0 SD Snatcher - Androgynus
3-0 Xak 3 (Tower of Gazzel) - Akanbe Dragon
0-3 Ikari Warriors - Metal Gear
3-0 King Kong 2 - War of Death 2
1-2 Rune Master 3 - Pacmania
0-3 Bet Your Life - Dragon Slayer 6 (Legend of heroes)
3-0 Bubble Bobble - Chuka Taisen
3-0 Greatest Driver - Cat 'n Mouse
2-1 Gorby's Pipeline - Eggbert
0-3 Undeadline - Quarth
1-2 Lost World - Vectron
0-3 Arcus 2 - Magnar
3-0 Firebird (Hinotori) - YS 1 (Ancient YS Vanished Omen)
0-3 Sir Dan - Usas
1-2 Pentaro Odyssey - Guru Logic
0-3 Defcon - D.A.S.S.
3-0 Aleste 1 - Hydlide 1
0-3 Pixess - Frantic
2-1 Niko2 - Bomberman 2 (Paragon)
0-3 Ashguine 2 (T&E) - Xak 1
2-1 Famicle Parodic 1 - Blade Lords
1-2 Fighters Ragnarok - Pumpkin Adventure 3
3-0 Golvellius 2 - Ashguine 3 (Micro Cabin)
0-3 Cytron - Space Manbow
2-1 Contra (Gryzor) - Monmon Monster
1-2 War of the Dead - Replican
3-0 Xak 2 - Gal-quest 2
0-3 Daiva - Fantasm Soldier 2 (Valis II)
0-3 Nuts - Not Again!
1-2 Arkanoid 2 (Revenge of Doh) - Aleste 2
2-1 Mr Ghost - Troxx
1-2 Famicle Parodic 2 - Big Strategy 2

Por anonymous

incognito ergo sum (116)

imagem de anonymous

19-06-2003, 22:37

2-1 Psycho World - Quinpl
2-1 Final Fantasy - Penguin-kun Wars 2
1-2 Goody - Laydock
2-1 Emerald dragon - Rune Master 1
1-2 Scramble Formation - Akin
1-2 Puyo Puyo - Feedback
2-1 Ganbare Goemon (Samurai) - Rambo Super Special
2-1 Metal Gear 2: Solid Snake - Strategic Mars
3-0 Vampire Killer - Bubble Rain
0-3 Fireball - Tower of Cabin
3-0 Sorcerian - Columns
1-2 Star Ship Rendez-Vous - YS 2 (Ancient YS Vanished the Final Chapter)
2-1 YS 3 (Wanderers from YS) - Princess Maker
0-3 Ducktales - King's Valley 2 (Pyramid power)
2-1 Super Tritorn - Higemaru
1-2 La Abadia del Crimen (MSX2 remake) - Bebopbout
2-1 Hydefos - Nyancle Race
2-1 Tetris - Gianna Sisters
2-1 Aleste Gaiden (Aleste Special) - Nosh
1-2 Snatcher - L'affaire
2-1 Xevious - Dragon Slayer 4 (Drasle family)
2-1 Shrines of Enigma - Leprechaun
2-1 SD Snatcher - Androgynus
2-1 Xak 3 (Tower of Gazzel) - Akanbe Dragon
1-2 Ikari Warriors - Metal Gear
2-1 King Kong 2 - War of Death 2
1-2 Rune Master 3 - Pacmania
0-3 Bet Your Life - Dragon Slayer 6 (Legend of heroes)
2-1 Bubble Bobble - Chuka Taisen
2-1 Greatest Driver - Cat 'n Mouse
2-1 Gorby's Pipeline - Eggbert
2-1 Undeadline - Quarth
3-0 Lost World - Vectron
1-2 Arcus 2 - Magnar
1-2 Firebird (Hinotori) - YS 1 (Ancient YS Vanished Omen)
0-3 Sir Dan - Usas
3-0 Pentaro Odyssey - Guru Logic
0-3 Defcon - D.A.S.S.
2-1 Aleste 1 - Hydlide 1
1-2 Pixess - Frantic
3-0 Niko2 - Bomberman 2 (Paragon)
1-2 Ashguine 2 (T&E) - Xak 1
1-2 Famicle Parodic 1 - Blade Lords
1-2 Fighters Ragnarok - Pumpkin Adventure 3
2-1 Golvellius 2 - Ashguine 3 (Micro Cabin)
0-3 Cytron - Space Manbow
1-2 Contra (Gryzor) - Monmon Monster
3-0 War of the Dead - Replican
3-0 Xak 2 - Gal-quest 2
1-2 Daiva - Fantasm Soldier 2 (Valis II)
2-1 Nuts - Not Again!
1-2 Arkanoid 2 (Revenge of Doh) - Aleste 2
3-0 Mr Ghost - Troxx
2-1 Famicle Parodic 2 - Big Strategy 2

Por anonymous

incognito ergo sum (116)

imagem de anonymous

19-06-2003, 22:38

Xak 3 is released for the PC-Engine only, indeed. Its subtitle is 'The Eternal Recurrence'. Although I have an original copy, I don't have a PC-Engine to be able to play the game. Doesn't look as nice as its predecessors, though.Play it using MagicEngine.

Por Sama

Ambassador (2061)

imagem de Sama

19-06-2003, 23:06

Play it using MagicEngine.

Thanks, I'll try. If I succeed, it might be fun writing its story down so everybody knows how the Xak-saga ends... I already have figured out Latoks father Dork shows up in the third part...

Por Latok

msx guru (3840)

imagem de Latok

19-06-2003, 23:45

Well, you could also just ask me, Rikusu? Couldn't you? Tongue

Por Sama

Ambassador (2061)

imagem de Sama

19-06-2003, 23:59

Well, you could also just ask me, Rikusu? Couldn't you? Tongue

Hahaha. Okay then, tell me what happened after Tower of Gazzel Big smile

Por msxSeed

Rookie (20)

imagem de msxSeed

20-06-2003, 01:02

0-3; Psycho World - Quinpl
1-2; Final Fantasy - Penguin-kun Wars 2
0-3; Goody - Laydock
1-2; Emerald dragon - Rune Master 1
2-1; Scramble Formation - Akin
3-0; Puyo Puyo - Feedback
3-0; Ganbare Goemon (Samurai) - Rambo Super Special
3-0; Metal Gear 2: Solid Snake - Strategic Mars
2-1; Vampire Killer - Bubble Rain
0-3; Fireball - Tower of Cabin
2-1; Sorcerian - Columns
1-2; Star Ship Rendez-Vous - YS 2 (Ancient YS Vanished the Final Chapter)
3-0; YS 3 (Wanderers from YS) - Princess Maker
0-3; Ducktales - King's Valley 2 (Pyramid power)
2-1; Super Tritorn - Higemaru
3-0; La Abadia del Crimen (MSX2 remake) - Bebopbout
0-3; Hydefos - Nyancle Race
3-0; Tetris - Gianna Sisters
2-1; Aleste Gaiden (Aleste Special) - Nosh
3-0; Snatcher - L'affaire
1-2; Xevious - Dragon Slayer 4 (Drasle family)
3-0; Shrines of Enigma - Leprechaun
3-0; SD Snatcher - Androgynus
3-0; Xak 3 (Tower of Gazzel) - Akanbe Dragon
0-3; Ikari Warriors - Metal Gear
3-0; King Kong 2 - War of Death 2
3-0; Rune Master 3 - Pacmania
0-3; Bet Your Life - Dragon Slayer 6 (Legend of heroes)
2-1; Bubble Bobble - Chuka Taisen
1-2; Greatest Driver - Cat 'n Mouse
1-2; Gorby's Pipeline - Eggbert
0-3; Undeadline - Quarth
3-0; Lost World - Vectron
2-1; Arcus 2 - Magnar
2-1; Firebird (Hinotori) - YS 1 (Ancient YS Vanished Omen)
1-2; Sir Dan - Usas
3-0; Pentaro Odyssey - Guru Logic
2-1; Defcon - D.A.S.S.
3-0; Aleste 1 - Hydlide 1
2-1; Pixess - Frantic
1-2; Niko2 - Bomberman 2 (Paragon)
0-3; Ashguine 2 (T&E) - Xak 1
1-2; Famicle Parodic 1 - Blade Lords
0-3; Fighters Ragnarok - Pumpkin Adventure 3
3-0; Golvellius 2 - Ashguine 3 (Micro Cabin)
0-3; Cytron - Space Manbow
3-0; Contra (Gryzor) - Monmon Monster
1-2; War of the Dead - Replican
3-0; Xak 2 - Gal-quest 2
0-3; Daiva - Fantasm Soldier 2 (Valis II)
0-3; Nuts - Not Again!
0-3; Arkanoid 2 (Revenge of Doh) - Aleste 2
1-2; Mr Ghost - Troxx
2-1; Famicle Parodic 2 - Big Strategy 2

Por sll

Rookie (21)

imagem de sll

20-06-2003, 11:13

3 - 0; Psycho World - Quinpl
1 - 2; Final Fantasy - Penguin-kun Wars 2
0 - 3; Goody - Laydock
1 - 2; Emerald dragon - Rune Master 1
0 - 3; Scramble Formation - Akin
2 - 1; Puyo Puyo - Feedback
3 - 0; Ganbare Goemon (Samurai) - Rambo Super Special
3 - 0; Metal Gear 2: Solid Snake - Strategic Mars
3 - 0; Vampire Killer - Bubble Rain
1 - 2; Fireball - Tower of Cabin
0 - 3; Sorcerian - Columns
1 - 2; Star Ship Rendez-Vous - YS 2 (Ancient YS Vanished the Final Chapter)
1 - 2; YS 3 (Wanderers from YS) - Princess Maker
0 - 3; Ducktales - King's Valley 2 (Pyramid power)
3 - 0; Super Tritorn - Higemaru
0 - 3; La Abadia del Crimen (MSX2 remake) - Bebopbout
1 - 2; Hydefos - Nyancle Race
0 - 3; Tetris - Gianna Sisters
0 - 3; Aleste Gaiden (Aleste Special) - Nosh
2 - 1; Snatcher - L'affaire
3 - 0; Xevious - Dragon Slayer 4 (Drasle family)
3 - 0; Shrines of Enigma - Leprechaun
0 - 3; SD Snatcher - Androgynus
2 - 1; Xak 3 (Tower of Gazzel) - Akanbe Dragon
1 - 2; Ikari Warriors - Metal Gear
3 - 0; King Kong 2 - War of Death 2
0 - 3; Rune Master 3 - Pacmania
2 - 1; Bet Your Life - Dragon Slayer 6 (Legend of heroes)
3 - 0; Bubble Bobble - Chuka Taisen
2 - 1; Greatest Driver - Cat 'n Mouse
3 - 0; Gorby's Pipeline - Eggbert
0 - 3; Undeadline - Quarth
2 - 1; Lost World - Vectron
0 - 3; Arcus 2 - Magnar
3 - 0; Firebird (Hinotori) - YS 1 (Ancient YS Vanished Omen)
0 - 3; Sir Dan - Usas
3 - 0; Pentaro Odyssey - Guru Logic
0 - 3; Defcon - D.A.S.S.
3 - 0; Aleste 1 - Hydlide 1
0 - 3; Pixess - Frantic
1 - 2; Niko2 - Bomberman 2 (Paragon)
1 - 2; Ashguine 2 (T&E) - Xak 1
0 - 3; Famicle Parodic 1 - Blade Lords
1 - 2; Fighters Ragnarok - Pumpkin Adventure 3
3 - 0; Golvellius 2 - Ashguine 3 (Micro Cabin)
1 - 2; Cytron - Space Manbow
2 - 1; Contra (Gryzor) - Monmon Monster
2 - 1; War of the Dead - Replican
2 - 1; Xak 2 - Gal-quest 2
2 - 1; Daiva - Fantasm Soldier 2 (Valis II)
2 - 1; Nuts - Not Again!
0 - 3; Arkanoid 2 (Revenge of Doh) - Aleste 2
0 - 3; Mr Ghost - Troxx
1 - 2; Famicle Parodic 2 - Big Strategy 2

Por vjrf

Supporter (10)

imagem de vjrf

20-06-2003, 13:28

1-2; Psycho World - Quinpl
3-1; Final Fantasy - Penguin-kun Wars 2
1-2; Goody - Laydock
0-3; Emerald dragon - Rune Master 1
3-0; Scramble Formation - Akin
2-1; Puyo Puyo - Feedback
2-1; Ganbare Goemon (Samurai) - Rambo Super Special
3-1; Metal Gear 2: Solid Snake - Strategic Mars
3-0; Vampire Killer - Bubble Rain
0-3; Fireball - Tower of Cabin
1-2; Sorcerian - Columns
0-3; Star Ship Rendez-Vous - YS 2 (Ancient YS Vanished the Final Chapter)
3-0; YS 3 (Wanderers from YS) - Princess Maker
0-3; Ducktales - King's Valley 2 (Pyramid power)
2-1; Super Tritorn - Higemaru
3-0; La Abadia del Crimen (MSX2 remake) - Bebopbout
0-3; Hydefos - Nyancle Race
2-1; Tetris - Gianna Sisters
3-0; Aleste Gaiden (Aleste Special) - Nosh
3-0; Snatcher - L'affaire
2-1; Xevious - Dragon Slayer 4 (Drasle family)
0-3; Shrines of Enigma - Leprechaun
3-0; SD Snatcher - Androgynus
3-0; Xak 3 (Tower of Gazzel) - Akanbe Dragon
0-3; Ikari Warriors - Metal Gear
3-0; King Kong 2 - War of Death 2
3-0; Rune Master 3 - Pacmania
0-3; Bet Your Life - Dragon Slayer 6 (Legend of heroes)
2-1; Bubble Bobble - Chuka Taisen
3-0; Greatest Driver - Cat 'n Mouse
0-3; Gorby's Pipeline - Eggbert
3-0; Undeadline - Quarth
2-1; Lost World - Vectron
2-1; Arcus 2 - Magnar
2-1; Firebird (Hinotori) - YS 1 (Ancient YS Vanished Omen)
0-3; Sir Dan - Usas
1-2; Pentaro Odyssey - Guru Logic
2-1; Defcon - D.A.S.S.
3-0; Aleste 1 - Hydlide 1
2-1; Pixess - Frantic
1-2; Niko2 - Bomberman 2 (Paragon)
1-2; Ashguine 2 (T&E) - Xak 1
2-1; Famicle Parodic 1 - Blade Lords
0-3; Fighters Ragnarok - Pumpkin Adventure 3
2-1; Golvellius 2 - Ashguine 3 (Micro Cabin)
0-3; Cytron - Space Manbow
3-0; Contra (Gryzor) - Monmon Monster
2-1; War of the Dead - Replican
3-0; Xak 2 - Gal-quest 2
0-3; Daiva - Fantasm Soldier 2 (Valis II)
2-1; Nuts - Not Again!
0-3; Arkanoid 2 (Revenge of Doh) - Aleste 2
3-0; Mr Ghost - Troxx
2-1; Famicle Parodic 2 - Big Strategy 2

Por fondacio

Master (154)

imagem de fondacio

20-06-2003, 14:35

3-0 Psycho World - Quinpl
1-2 Final Fantasy - Penguin-kun Wars 2
0-3 Goody - Laydock
1-2 Emerald dragon - Rune Master 1
1-2 Scramble Formation - Akin
0-3 Puyo Puyo - Feedback
2-1 Ganbare Goemon (Samurai) - Rambo Super Special
3-0 Metal Gear 2: Solid Snake - Strategic Mars
3-0 Vampire Killer - Bubble Rain
2-1 Fireball - Tower of Cabin
3-0 Sorcerian - Columns
0-3 Star Ship Rendez-Vous - YS 2 (Ancient YS Vanished the Final Chapter)
3-0 YS 3 (Wanderers from YS) - Princess Maker
0-3 Ducktales - King's Valley 2 (Pyramid power)
1-2 Super Tritorn - Higemaru
1-2 La Abadia del Crimen (MSX2 remake) - Bebopbout
3-0 Hydefos - Nyancle Race
3-0 Tetris - Gianna Sisters
3-0 Aleste Gaiden (Aleste Special) - Nosh
3-0 Snatcher - L'affaire
0-3 Xevious - Dragon Slayer 4 (Drasle family)
1-2 Shrines of Enigma - Leprechaun
3-0 SD Snatcher - Androgynus
3-0 Xak 3 (Tower of Gazzel) - Akanbe Dragon
0-3 Ikari Warriors - Metal Gear
3-0 King Kong 2 - War of Death 2
0-3 Rune Master 3 - Pacmania
0-3 Bet Your Life - Dragon Slayer 6 (Legend of heroes)
3-0 Bubble Bobble - Chuka Taisen
3-0 Greatest Driver - Cat 'n Mouse
1-2 Gorby's Pipeline - Eggbert
0-3 Undeadline - Quarth
2-1 Lost World - Vectron
2-1 Arcus 2 - Magnar
1-2 Firebird (Hinotori) - YS 1 (Ancient YS Vanished Omen)
0-3 Sir Dan - Usas
2-1 Pentaro Odyssey - Guru Logic
1-2 Defcon - D.A.S.S.
3-0 Aleste 1 - Hydlide 1
0-3 Pixess - Frantic
2-1 Niko2 - Bomberman 2 (Paragon)
0-3 Ashguine 2 (T&E) - Xak 1
2-1 Famicle Parodic 1 - Blade Lords
1-2 Fighters Ragnarok - Pumpkin Adventure 3
2-1 Golvellius 2 - Ashguine 3 (Micro Cabin)
0-3 Cytron - Space Manbow
3-0 Contra (Gryzor) - Monmon Monster
2-1 War of the Dead - Replican
3-0 Xak 2 - Gal-quest 2
0-3 Daiva - Fantasm Soldier 2 (Valis II)
2-1 Nuts - Not Again!
0-3 Arkanoid 2 (Revenge of Doh) - Aleste 2
1-2 Mr Ghost - Troxx
2-1 Famicle Parodic 2 - Big Strategy 2

Página 4/6
1 | 2 | 3 | | 5 | 6