Best MSX2 game ever [round 1]

Página 6/6
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 |

Por anonymous

incognito ergo sum (116)

imagem de anonymous

18-06-2003, 13:42

1-2 Pentaro Odyssey - Nyanpi (Nuan puzzle)
3-0 Aleste 2 - Family Billiard
0-3 Defcon - Pentius
2-1 Solitaire royal - Chuka taisen
2-1 Usas - Psycho world
0-3 Don't cock it up - Penguin-kun wars 2
1-2 Playball 3 - Kings Valley 2
2-1 Perfect sokoban - Hydlide
3-0 Match maniac - Androgynus
1-2 Guru Logic - Randar 2
0-3 Pennant race 2 - Pumpkin adventure 3
2-1 Daiva - Palmedes
1-2 Gunship - Ikari warriors
2-1 Bebopbout - Butaporc
1-2 Musical memory - Nuts
1-2 Herzog - Gorby's pipeline
0-3 Thunderbirds are go - Cat 'n mouse
3-0 Star Ship Rendez-vous - Zoo
3-0 Predator - L'affaire
2-1 YS 2 (Final chapter) - Hamaradja night
3-0 Magnar - KPI Ball
1-2 Firehawk (Thexder 2) - Xak 3 (Tower of Gazzel)
2-1 Space manbow - Rune master 2
2-1 Goody - Veldslag
3-0 Higemaru - Diablo
1-2 Gramcats - Contra (Gryzor)
1-2 Crimson 1 - Nyancle race
2-1 Crimson 2 - Vectron
0-3 Racing cars - Xak 2
0-3 Ashguine 3 (Micro Cabin) - Burai 2
2-1 Cytron - Hyper somen
2-1 Trojka - Quinpl
2-1 D.A.S.S. - Big Strategy
1-2 Famicle Parodic 2 - Randar 3
1-2 Arcus 1 - Not Again!
1-2 Bozo's big adventure - Fireball
0-3 Yaksa - Lost world
1-2 The ATP - King kong 2
0-3 Ruby & Jade - Fantasm Soldier 2 (Valis II)3-0
3-0 Witch revenge - Rune master
2-1 Shenan dragon - Scramble formation
1-2 Rastan saga - Eggbert
2-1 Famicle Parodic - Construction craze
3-0 Mr Ghost - Bomberman (Paragon)
0-3 Majutsushi - Blade lords
3-0 Super tritorn - Darwin 4078
3-0 Pushem - Gal-quest 2
0-3 Retaliator - Tetris
0-3Bastard - Snatcher
2-1 Pixess - Grandhara
3-0 Troxx - Red lights of Amsterdam
2-1 Ganbare Goemon (Samurai) - Arc
2-1 Sorcerian - Pennant race 1
0-3 Ago board - Strategic Mars
0-3 Urusei Yatsura - Xak 1
2-1 Dragon Slayer 4 (Drasle family) - Hydlide 3
1-2 Aleste 1 - Fray
2-1 SD Snatcher - Dixdaef
0-3 Outrun (MSX2 version) - Puyo puyo
2-1 Monmon monster - Shanghai II
2-1Hydefos - Final bout
3-0 Bomberman 2 (Paragon) - Zynos on adventure island
3-0 Feedback - Komkommerhakken
3-0 Metal Gear 2: Solid snake - Saziri
2-1 Black cyclon - Tower of Cabin
3-0 Rune master 3 - F1 (Namco)
2-1 Firebird (Hinotori) - Hole in one special
3-0 Ginden 2 - La Abadia del Crimen (MSX2 remake)
2-1 Blue warrior - Ducktales
0-3 1942 - Princess maker
0-3 RADX-8 - Golvellius 2
3-0 Vampire killer - Heaven
1-2 Teachers terror - Big Strategy 2
3-0 Psycho world - Wizardry
3-0 Akanbe dragon - Brisk
1-2 Find it - Arcus 2
2-1 Pacmania - Kyokugen
3-0 Final Fantasy - Super runner
0-3 World golf - Arkanoid 2 (Revenge of Doh)
0-3 Leprechaun - Title memory
1-2 Pentaro Odyssey 2 - Columns
0-3 War of the dead - Bet your life
2-1 Laydock - DIOS
2-1 Greatest driver - Blokslag
3-0 Dragon Slayer 6 (Legend of heroes) - Gandhara
1-2 Aleste gaiden (Aleste special) - Crimson 3
3-0 Super Shanghai dragons - Rambo super special
0-3 Moscow 2024 - Niko2
2-1 Green crystal - Ashguine 2 (T&E)
2-1 Shrines of Enigma - Family boxing
1-2 Vampires and she vampires - Fighters ragnarok
3-0 Replican - Final countdown
1-2 Super cook - Akin
0-3 Guido's lost in Plantinus - Bubble bobble
0-3 Bubbles - Undeadline
3-0 Gianna sisters - Bedroom Olympics
0-3 TNT - Emerald dragon
1-2 Sir dan - Randar 1
1-2 Anna battler dubine - YS (Ancient YS Vanished Omen)
0-3 Xevious - Burai
0-3 Ashguine 1 (Panasoft, Bit2/Matsushita) - Frantic
1-2 Bubble rain - DIX
0-3 War of death 2 - Exor
0-3 Nosh - Rune worth
2-1 Metal Gear - Breaker
0-3 Zeeslag - YS 3 (Wanderers of YS)
2-1 Quarth - Pumpkin adventure 2

Por vjrf

Supporter (10)

imagem de vjrf

18-06-2003, 19:40

Known games have more chances of course, and I hope that people will vote not quality but playability (for me it is even more important).

Personally I will vote Aleste2 because I spent so many hours with it...

Por Geiru

Resident (49)

imagem de Geiru

18-06-2003, 20:26

1-2 Pentaro Odyssey - Nyanpi (Nuan puzzle)
3-0 Aleste 2 - Family Billiard
2-1 Defcon - Pentius
3-0 Solitaire royal - Chuka taisen
2-1 Usas - Psycho world (THIS AIN'T FAIR! Two of my fav games! Crying)
0-3 Don't cock it up - Penguin-kun wars 2
0-3 Playball 3 - Kings Valley 2
1-2 Perfect sokoban - Hydlide
2-1 Match maniac - Androgynus
1-2 Guru Logic - Randar 2
0-3 Pennant race 2 - Pumpkin adventure 3
3-0 Daiva - Palmedes
2-1 Gunship - Ikari warriors
2-1 Bebopbout - Butaporc
2-1 Musical memory - Nuts
1-2 Herzog - Gorby's pipeline
2-1 Thunderbirds are go - Cat 'n mouse
3-0 Star Ship Rendez-vous - Zoo
0-3 Predator - L'affaire
3-0 YS 2 (Final chapter) - Hamaradja night
3-0 Magnar - KPI Ball
1-2 Firehawk (Thexder 2) - Xak 3 (Tower of Gazzel) (It must be fate Sad)
2-1 Space manbow - Rune master 2
2-1 Goody - Veldslag
2-1 Higemaru - Diablo
1-2 Gramcats - Contra (Gryzor)
1-2 Crimson 1 - Nyancle race
1-2 Crimson 2 - Vectron
0-3 Racing cars - Xak 2
2-1 Ashguine 3 (Micro Cabin) - Burai 2
1-2 Cytron - Hyper somen
3-0 Trojka - Quinpl
1-2 D.A.S.S. - Big Strategy
2-1 Famicle Parodic 2 - Randar 3
1-2 Arcus 1 - Not Again!
1-2 Bozo's big adventure - Fireball
0-3 Yaksa - Lost world
0-3 The ATP - King kong 2
0-3 Ruby & Jade - Fantasm Soldier 2 (Valis II)
2-1 Witch revenge - Rune master
1-2 Shenan dragon - Scramble formation
0-3 Rastan saga - Eggbert
3-0 Famicle Parodic - Construction craze
3-0 Mr Ghost - Bomberman (Paragon)
0-3 Majutsushi - Blade lords
1-2 Super tritorn - Darwin 4078
2-1 Pushem - Gal-quest 2
0-3 Retaliator - Tetris
1-2 Bastard - Snatcher
3-0 Pixess - Grandhara
3-0 Troxx - Red lights of Amsterdam
2-1 Ganbare Goemon (Samurai) - Arc
2-1 Sorcerian - Pennant race 1
0-3 Ago board - Strategic Mars
0-3 Urusei Yatsura - Xak 1
3-0 Dragon Slayer 4 (Drasle family) - Hydlide 3
1-2 Aleste 1 - Fray
2-1 SD Snatcher - Dixdaef
0-3 Outrun (MSX2 version) - Puyo puyo
3-0 Monmon monster - Shanghai II
3-0 Hydefos - Final bout
1-2 Bomberman 2 (Paragon) - Zynos on adventure island
3-0 Feedback - Komkommerhakken
2-1 Metal Gear 2: Solid snake - Saziri
1-2 Black cyclon - Tower of Cabin
3-0 Rune master 3 - F1 (Namco)
3-0 Firebird (Hinotori) - Hole in one special
2-1 Ginden 2 - La Abadia del Crimen (MSX2 remake)
1-2 Blue warrior - Ducktales
0-3 1942 - Princess maker
1-2 RADX-8 - Golvellius 2
2-1 Vampire killer - Heaven
0-3 Teachers terror - Big Strategy 2
3-0 Psycho world - Wizardry
1-2 Akanbe dragon - Brisk
2-1 Find it - Arcus 2
3-0 Pacmania - Kyokugen
3-0 Final Fantasy - Super runner
0-3 World golf - Arkanoid 2 (Revenge of Doh)
3-0 Leprechaun - Title memory
0-3 Pentaro Odyssey 2 - Columns
2-1 War of the dead - Bet your life
1-2 Laydock - DIOS
2-1 Greatest driver - Blokslag
3-0 Dragon Slayer 6 (Legend of heroes) - Gandhara
2-1 Aleste gaiden (Aleste special) - Crimson 3
2-1 Super Shanghai dragons - Rambo super special
1-2 Moscow 2024 - Niko2
0-3 Green crystal - Ashguine 2 (T&E)
3-0 Shrines of Enigma - Family boxing
0-3 Vampires and she vampires - Fighters ragnarok
3-0 Replican - Final countdown
0-3 Super cook - Akin
0-3 Guido's lost in Plantinus - Bubble bobble
0-3 Bubbles - Undeadline
1-2 Gianna sisters - Bedroom Olympics
1-2 TNT - Emerald dragon
2-1 Sir dan - Randar 1
0-3 Anna battler dubine - YS (Ancient YS Vanished Omen)
0-3 Xevious - Burai
2-1 Ashguine 1 (Panasoft, Bit2/Matsushita) - Frantic
0-3 Bubble rain - DIX
1-2 War of death 2 - Exor
1-2 Nosh - Rune worth
2-1 Metal Gear - Breaker
0-3 Zeeslag - YS 3 (Wanderers of YS)
2-1 Quarth - Pumpkin adventure 2

Por sll

Rookie (21)

imagem de sll

18-06-2003, 23:12

3 - 0; Pentaro Odyssey - Nyanpi (Nuan puzzle)
2 - 1; Aleste 2 - Family Billiard
2 - 1; Defcon - Pentius
2 - 1; Solitaire royal - Chuka taisen
3 - 0; Usas - Psycho world
1 - 2; Don't cock it up - Penguin-kun wars 2
0 - 3; Playball 3 - Kings Valley 2
1 - 2; Perfect sokoban - Hydlide
1 - 2; Match maniac - Androgynus
1 - 2; Guru Logic - Randar 2
0 - 3; Pennant race 2 - Pumpkin adventure 3
2 - 1; Daiva - Palmedes
0 - 3; Gunship - Ikari warriors
3 - 0; Bebopbout - Butaporc
1 - 2; Musical memory - Nuts
0 - 3; Herzog - Gorby's pipeline
2 - 1; Thunderbirds are go - Cat 'n mouse
0 - 3; Star Ship Rendez-vous - Zoo
1 - 2; Predator - L'affaire
1 - 2; YS 2 (Final chapter) - Hamaradja night
3 - 0; Magnar - KPI Ball
1 - 2; Firehawk (Thexder 2) - Xak 3 (Tower of Gazzel)
3 - 0; Space manbow - Rune master 2
2 - 1; Goody - Veldslag
2 - 1; Higemaru - Diablo
0 - 3; Gramcats - Contra (Gryzor)
1 - 2; Crimson 1 - Nyancle race
0 - 3; Crimson 2 - Vectron
1 - 2; Racing cars - Xak 2
0 - 3; Ashguine 3 (Micro Cabin) - Burai 2
3 - 0; Cytron - Hyper somen
3 - 0; Trojka - Quinpl
2 - 1; D.A.S.S. - Big Strategy
2 - 1; Famicle Parodic 2 - Randar 3
1 - 2; Arcus 1 - Not Again!
2 - 1; Bozo's big adventure - Fireball
2 - 1; Yaksa - Lost world
0 - 3; The ATP - King kong 2
0 - 3; Ruby & Jade - Fantasm Soldier 2 (Valis II)
2 - 1; Witch revenge - Rune master
1 - 2; Shenan dragon - Scramble formation
2 - 1; Rastan saga - Eggbert
1 - 2; Famicle Parodic - Construction craze
1 - 2; Mr Ghost - Bomberman (Paragon)
0 - 3; Majutsushi - Blade lords
3 - 0; Super tritorn - Darwin 4078
2 - 1; Pushem - Gal-quest 2
3 - 0; Retaliator - Tetris
1 - 2; Bastard - Snatcher
2 - 1; Pixess - Grandhara
2 - 1; Troxx - Red lights of Amsterdam
2 - 1; Ganbare Goemon (Samurai) - Arc
0 - 3; Sorcerian - Pennant race 1
1 - 2; Ago board - Strategic Mars
1 - 2; Urusei Yatsura - Xak 1
1 - 2; Dragon Slayer 4 (Drasle family) - Hydlide 3
3 - 0; Aleste 1 - Fray
3 - 0; SD Snatcher - Dixdaef
2 - 1; Outrun (MSX2 version) - Puyo puyo
3 - 0; Monmon monster - Shanghai II
1 - 2; Hydefos - Final bout
2 - 1; Bomberman 2 (Paragon) - Zynos on adventure island
3 - 0; Feedback - Komkommerhakken
3 - 0; Metal Gear 2: Solid snake - Saziri
3 - 0; Black cyclon - Tower of Cabin
1 - 2; Rune master 3 - F1 (Namco)
3 - 0; Firebird (Hinotori) - Hole in one special
1 - 2; Ginden 2 - La Abadia del Crimen (MSX2 remake)
2 - 1; Blue warrior - Ducktales
3 - 0; 1942 - Princess maker
3 - 0; RADX-8 - Golvellius 2
3 - 0; Vampire killer - Heaven
2 - 1; Teachers terror - Big Strategy 2
2 - 1; Psycho world - Wizardry
1 - 2; Akanbe dragon - Brisk
2 - 1; Find it - Arcus 2
2 - 1; Pacmania - Kyokugen
2 - 1; Final Fantasy - Super runner
1 - 2; World golf - Arkanoid 2 (Revenge of Doh)
1 - 2; Leprechaun - Title memory
0 - 3; Pentaro Odyssey 2 - Columns
1 - 2; War of the dead - Bet your life
3 - 0; Laydock - DIOS
2 - 1; Greatest driver - Blokslag
1 - 2; Dragon Slayer 6 (Legend of heroes) - Gandhara
3 - 0; Aleste gaiden (Aleste special) - Crimson 3
1 - 2; Super Shanghai dragons - Rambo super special
1 - 2; Moscow 2024 - Niko2
1 - 2; Green crystal - Ashguine 2 (T&E)
2 - 1; Shrines of Enigma - Family boxing
0 - 3; Vampires and she vampires - Fighters ragnarok
1 - 2; Replican - Final countdown
0 - 3; Super cook - Akin
0 - 3; Guido's lost in Plantinus - Bubble bobble
1 - 2; Bubbles - Undeadline
3 - 0; Gianna sisters - Bedroom Olympics
2 - 1; TNT - Emerald dragon
3 - 0; Sir dan - Randar 1
1 - 2; Anna battler dubine - YS (Ancient YS Vanished Omen)
2 - 1; Xevious - Burai
0 - 3; Ashguine 1 (Panasoft, Bit2/Matsushita) - Frantic
1 - 2; Bubble rain - DIX
3 - 0; War of death 2 - Exor
3 - 0; Nosh - Rune worth
2 - 1; Metal Gear - Breaker
1 - 2; Zeeslag - YS 3 (Wanderers of YS)
3 - 0; Quarth - Pumpkin adventure 2

Por snout

Ascended (15184)

imagem de snout

18-06-2003, 23:58

Ok, your time is up. I'm preparing round 2 as we speak Smile

Página 6/6
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 |