Best MSX2 game ever [round 1]

Página 2/6
1 | | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6

Por Niles

Hero (545)

imagem de Niles

15-06-2003, 13:22

3 - 0 ;Pentaro Odyssey - Nyanpi (Nuan puzzle)
2 - 1 ;Aleste 2 - Family Billiard
2 - 1 ;Defcon - Pentius
1 - 2 ;Solitaire royal - Chuka taisen
3 - 0 ;Usas - Psycho world
1 - 2 ;Don't cock it up - Penguin-kun wars 2
0 - 3 ;Playball 3 - Kings Valley 2
0 - 3 ;Perfect sokoban - Hydlide
1 - 2 ;Match maniac - Androgynus
2 - 1 ;Guru Logic - Randar 2
2 - 1 ;Pennant race 2 - Pumpkin adventure 3
1 - 2 ;Daiva - Palmedes
1 - 2 ;Gunship - Ikari warriors
2 - 1 ;Bebopbout - Butaporc
0 - 3 ;Musical memory - Nuts
1 - 2 ;Herzog - Gorby's pipeline
2 - 1 ;Thunderbirds are go - Cat 'n mouse
2 - 1 ;Star Ship Rendez-vous - Zoo
2 - 1 ;Predator - L'affaire
3 - 0 ;YS 2 (Final chapter) - Hamaradja night
2 - 1 ;Magnar - KPI Ball
0 - 3 ;Firehawk (Thexder 2) - Xak 3 (Tower of Gazzel)
3 - 0 ;Space manbow - Rune master 2
2 - 1 ;Goody - Veldslag
2 - 1 ;Higemaru - Diablo
1 - 2 ;Gramcats - Contra (Gryzor)
1 - 2 ;Crimson 1 - Nyancle race
1 - 2 ;Crimson 2 - Vectron
0 - 3 ;Racing cars - Xak 2
2 - 1 ;Ashguine 3 (Micro Cabin) - Burai 2
1 - 2 ;Cytron - Hyper somen
0 - 3 ;Trojka - Quinpl
2 - 1 ;D.A.S.S. - Big Strategy
3 - 0 ;Famicle Parodic 2 - Randar 3
2 - 1 ;Arcus 1 - Not Again!
1 - 2 ;Bozo's big adventure - Fireball
1 - 2 ;Yaksa - Lost world
0 - 3 ;The ATP - King kong 2
0 - 3 ;Ruby & Jade - Fantasm Soldier 2 (Valis II)
1 - 2 ;Witch revenge - Rune master
0 - 3 ;Shenan dragon - Scramble formation
1 - 2 ;Rastan saga - Eggbert
3 - 0 ;Famicle Parodic - Construction craze
0 - 3 ;Mr Ghost - Bomberman (Paragon)
1 - 2 ;Majutsushi - Blade lords
2 - 1 ;Super tritorn - Darwin 4078
1 - 2 ;Pushem - Gal-quest 2
0 - 3 ;Retaliator - Tetris
1 - 2 ;Bastard - Snatcher
1 - 2 ;Pixess - Grandhara
0 - 3 ;Troxx - Red lights of Amsterdam
3 - 0 ;Ganbare Goemon (Samurai) - Arc
1 - 2 ;Sorcerian - Pennant race 1
1 - 2 ;Ago board - Strategic Mars
1 - 2 ;Urusei Yatsura - Xak 1
1 - 2 ;Dragon Slayer 4 (Drasle family) - Hydlide 3
3 - 0 ;Aleste 1 - Fray
3 - 0 ;SD Snatcher - Dixdaef
3 - 0 ;Outrun (MSX2 version) - Puyo puyo
1 - 2 ;Monmon monster - Shanghai II
2 - 1 ;Hydefos - Final bout
2 - 1 ;Bomberman 2 (Paragon) - Zynos on adventure island
2 - 1 ;Feedback - Komkommerhakken
3 - 0 ;Metal Gear 2: Solid snake - Saziri
1 - 2 ;Black cyclon - Tower of Cabin
2 - 1 ;Rune master 3 - F1 (Namco)
1 - 2 ;Firebird (Hinotori) - Hole in one special
0 - 3 ;Ginden 2 - La Abadia del Crimen (MSX2 remake)
1 - 2 ;Blue warrior - Ducktales
3 - 0 ;1942 - Princess maker
0 - 3 ;RADX-8 - Golvellius 2
3 - 0 ;Vampire killer - Heaven
1 - 2 ;Teachers terror - Big Strategy 2
2 - 1 ;Psycho world - Wizardry
2 - 1 ;Akanbe dragon - Brisk
1 - 2 ;Find it - Arcus 2
3 - 0 ;Pacmania - Kyokugen
3 - 0 ;Final Fantasy - Super runner
0 - 3 ;World golf - Arkanoid 2 (Revenge of Doh)
2 - 1 ;Leprechaun - Title memory
3 - 0 ;Pentaro Odyssey 2 - Columns
1 - 2 ;War of the dead - Bet your life
3 - 0 ;Laydock - DIOS
1 - 2 ;Greatest driver - Blokslag
2 - 1 ;Dragon Slayer 6 (Legend of heroes) - Gandhara
3 - 0 ;Aleste gaiden (Aleste special) - Crimson 3
1 - 2 ;Super Shanghai dragons - Rambo super special
2 - 1 ;Moscow 2024 - Niko2
2 - 1 ;Green crystal - Ashguine 2 (T&E)
2 - 1 ;Shrines of Enigma - Family boxing
1 - 2 ;Vampires and she vampires - Fighters ragnarok
1 - 2 ;Replican - Final countdown
1 - 2 ;Super cook - Akin
0 - 3 ;Guido's lost in Plantinus - Bubble bobble
2 - 1 ;Bubbles - Undeadline
1 - 2 ;Gianna sisters - Bedroom Olympics
1 - 2 ;TNT - Emerald dragon
3 - 0 ;Sir dan - Randar 1
0 - 3 ;Anna battler dubine - YS (Ancient YS Vanished Omen)
3 - 0 ;Xevious - Burai
2 - 1 ;Ashguine 1 (Panasoft, Bit2/Matsushita) - Frantic
2 - 1 ;Bubble rain - DIX
2 - 1 ;War of death 2 - Exor
2 - 1 ;Nosh - Rune worth
3 - 0 ;Metal Gear - Breaker
1 - 2 ;Zeeslag - YS 3 (Wanderers of YS)
3 - 0 ;Quarth - Pumpkin adventure 2

and my memory for Nemesis III, the best MSX1,5 game ever Evil Tongue

Por Sama

Ambassador (2061)

imagem de Sama

15-06-2003, 13:50

2-1 Pentaro Odyssey - Nyanpi (Nuan puzzle)
3-0 Aleste 2 - Family Billiard
3-0 Defcon - Pentius
0-3 Solitaire royal - Chuka taisen
2-1 Usas - Psycho world
0-3 Don't cock it up - Penguin-kun wars 2
0-3 Playball 3 - Kings Valley 2
0-3 Perfect sokoban - Hydlide
0-3 Match maniac - Androgynus
0-3 Guru Logic - Randar 2
0-3 Pennant race 2 - Pumpkin adventure 3
3-0 Daiva - Palmedes
0-3 Gunship - Ikari warriors
3-0 Bebopbout - Butaporc
0-3 Musical memory - Nuts
0-3 Herzog - Gorby's pipeline
0-3 Thunderbirds are go - Cat 'n mouse
0-3 Star Ship Rendez-vous - Zoo
0-3 Predator - L'affaire
3-0 YS 2 (Final chapter) - Hamaradja night
3-0 Magnar - KPI Ball
1-2 Firehawk (Thexder 2) - Xak 3 (Tower of Gazzel)
1-2 Space manbow - Rune master 2
3-0 Goody - Veldslag
3-0 Higemaru - Diablo
0-3 Gramcats - Contra (Gryzor)
0-3 Crimson 1 - Nyancle race
3-0 Crimson 2 - Vectron
0-3 Racing cars - Xak 2
0-3 Ashguine 3 (Micro Cabin) - Burai 2
3-0 Cytron - Hyper somen
0-3 Trojka - Quinpl
3-0 D.A.S.S. - Big Strategy
0-3 Famicle Parodic 2 - Randar 3
0-3 Arcus 1 - Not Again!
3-0 Bozo's big adventure - Fireball
0-3 Yaksa - Lost world
3-0 The ATP - King kong 2
0-3 Ruby & Jade - Fantasm Soldier 2 (Valis II)
2-1 Witch revenge - Rune master
3-0 Shenan dragon - Scramble formation
0-3 Rastan saga - Eggbert
3-0 Famicle Parodic - Construction craze
3-0 Mr Ghost - Bomberman (Paragon)
0-3 Majutsushi - Blade lords
3-0 Super tritorn - Darwin 4078
0-3 Pushem - Gal-quest 2
1-2 Retaliator - Tetris
0-3 Bastard - Snatcher
3-0 Pixess - Grandhara
3-0 Troxx - Red lights of Amsterdam
2-1 Ganbare Goemon (Samurai) - Arc
3-0 Sorcerian - Pennant race 1
0-3 Ago board - Strategic Mars
0-3 Urusei Yatsura - Xak 1
1-2 Dragon Slayer 4 (Drasle family) - Hydlide 3
0-3 Aleste 1 - Fray
3-0 SD Snatcher - Dixdaef
0-3 Outrun (MSX2 version) - Puyo puyo
3-0 Monmon monster - Shanghai II
3-0 Hydefos - Final bout
1-2 Bomberman 2 (Paragon) - Zynos on adventure island
0-3 Feedback - Komkommerhakken
3-0 Metal Gear 2: Solid snake - Saziri
3-0 Black cyclon - Tower of Cabin
3-0 Rune master 3 - F1 (Namco)
3-0 Firebird (Hinotori) - Hole in one special
2-1 Ginden 2 - La Abadia del Crimen (MSX2 remake)
0-3 Blue warrior - Ducktales
0-3 1942 - Princess maker
0-3 RADX-8 - Golvellius 2
3-0 Vampire killer - Heaven
2-1 Teachers terror - Big Strategy 2
3-0 Psycho world - Wizardry
2-1 Akanbe dragon - Brisk
0-3 Find it - Arcus 2
2-1 Pacmania - Kyokugen
0-3 Final Fantasy - Super runner
0-3 World golf - Arkanoid 2 (Revenge of Doh)
3-0 Leprechaun - Title memory
0-3 Pentaro Odyssey 2 - Columns
3-0 War of the dead - Bet your life
3-0 Laydock - DIOS
3-0 Greatest driver - Blokslag
3-0 ragon Slayer 6 (Legend of heroes) - Gandhara
2-1 Aleste gaiden (Aleste special) - Crimson 3
0-3 Super Shanghai dragons - Rambo super special
0-3 Moscow 2024 - Niko2
0-3 Green crystal - Ashguine 2 (T&E)
3-0 Shrines of Enigma - Family boxing
3-0 Vampires and she vampires - Fighters ragnarok
0-3 Replican - Final countdown
2-1 Super cook - Akin
0-3 Guido's lost in Plantinus - Bubble bobble
0-3 Bubbles - Undeadline
3-0 Gianna sisters - Bedroom Olympics
0-3 TNT - Emerald dragon
0-3 Sir dan - Randar 1
0-3 Anna battler dubine - YS (Ancient YS Vanished Omen)
0-3 Xevious - Burai
0-3 Ashguine 1 (Panasoft, Bit2/Matsushita) - Frantic
0-3 Bubble rain - DIX
3-0 War of death 2 - Exor
0-3 Nosh - Rune worth
2-1 Metal Gear - Breaker
0-3 Zeeslag - YS 3 (Wanderers of YS)
0-3 Quarth - Pumpkin adventure 2

Did you notice that both Psycho World and Gandhara are presented twice in this list? No use in worrying about that anymore, it's only that their position is a little stronger than the one of the other games. And so, I could vote fully for Psycho World anyway
Big smile

Por Argon

Paragon (1119)

imagem de Argon

15-06-2003, 14:13

3-0 ;Pentaro Odyssey - Nyanpi (Nuan puzzle)
3-0 ;Aleste 2 - Family Billiard
2-1 ;Defcon - Pentius
1-2 ;Solitaire royal - Chuka taisen
2-1 ;Usas - Psycho world
1-2 ;Don't cock it up - Penguin-kun wars 2
0-3 ;Playball 3 - Kings Valley 2
1-2 ;Perfect sokoban - Hydlide
1-2 ;Match maniac - Androgynus
0-3 ;Guru Logic - Randar 2
2-1 ;Pennant race 2 - Pumpkin adventure 3
2-1 ;Daiva - Palmedes
0-3 ;Gunship - Ikari warriors
2-1 ;Bebopbout - Butaporc
2-1 ;Musical memory - Nuts
2-1 ;Herzog - Gorby's pipeline
1-2 ;Thunderbirds are go - Cat 'n mouse
3-0 ;Star Ship Rendez-vous - Zoo
1-2 ;Predator - L'affaire
3-0 ;YS 2 (Final chapter) - Hamaradja night
0-3 ;Magnar - KPI Ball
0-3 ;Firehawk (Thexder 2) - Xak 3 (Tower of Gazzel)
2-1 ;Space manbow - Rune master 2
2-1 ;Goody - Veldslag
2-1 ;Higemaru - Diablo
1-2 ;Gramcats - Contra (Gryzor)
0-3 ;Crimson 1 - Nyancle race
2-1 ;Crimson 2 - Vectron
0-3 ;Racing cars - Xak 2
1-2 ;Ashguine 3 (Micro Cabin) - Burai 2
2-1 ;Cytron - Hyper somen
1-2 ;Trojka - Quinpl
1-2 ;D.A.S.S. - Big Strategy
2-1 ;Famicle Parodic 2 - Randar 3
3-0 ;Arcus 1 - Not Again!
2-1 ;Bozo's big adventure - Fireball
2-1 ;Yaksa - Lost world
0-3 ;The ATP - King kong 2
0-3 ;Ruby & Jade - Fantasm Soldier 2 (Valis II)
1-2 ;Witch revenge - Rune master
1-2 ;Shenan dragon - Scramble formation
2-1 ;Rastan saga - Eggbert
2-1 ;Famicle Parodic - Construction craze
0-3 ;Mr Ghost - Bomberman (Paragon)
1-2 ;Majutsushi - Blade lords
3-0 ;Super tritorn - Darwin 4078
0-3 ;Pushem - Gal-quest 2
0-3 ;Retaliator - Tetris
0-3 ;Bastard - Snatcher
1-2 ;Pixess - Grandhara
2-1 ;Troxx - Red lights of Amsterdam
2-1 ;Ganbare Goemon (Samurai) - Arc
3-0 ;Sorcerian - Pennant race 1
1-2 ;Ago board - Strategic Mars
1-2 ;Urusei Yatsura - Xak 1
3-0 ;Dragon Slayer 4 (Drasle family) - Hydlide 3
0-3 ;Aleste 1 - Fray
3-0 ;SD Snatcher - Dixdaef
3-0 ;Outrun (MSX2 version) - Puyo puyo
3-0 ;Monmon monster - Shanghai II
2-1 ;Hydefos - Final bout
3-0 ;Bomberman 2 (Paragon) - Zynos on adventure island
2-1 ;Feedback - Komkommerhakken
2-1 ;Metal Gear 2: Solid snake - Saziri
1-2 ;Black cyclon - Tower of Cabin
2-1 ;Rune master 3 - F1 (Namco)
3-0 ;Firebird (Hinotori) - Hole in one special
1-2 ;Ginden 2 - La Abadia del Crimen (MSX2 remake)
2-1 ;Blue warrior - Ducktales
3-0 ;1942 - Princess maker
0-3 ;RADX-8 - Golvellius 2
0-3 ;Vampire killer - Heaven
1-2 ;Teachers terror - Big Strategy 2
2-1 ;Psycho world - Wizardry
2-1 ;Akanbe dragon - Brisk
0-3 ;Find it - Arcus 2
3-0 ;Pacmania - Kyokugen
2-1 ;Final Fantasy - Super runner
0-3 ;World golf - Arkanoid 2 (Revenge of Doh)
2-1 ;Leprechaun - Title memory
3-0 ;Pentaro Odyssey 2 - Columns
3-0 ;War of the dead - Bet your life
3-0 ;Laydock - DIOS
3-0 ;Greatest driver - Blokslag
3-0 ;Dragon Slayer 6 (Legend of heroes) - Gandhara
3-0 ;Aleste gaiden (Aleste special) - Crimson 3
1-2 ;Super Shanghai dragons - Rambo super special
3-0 ;Moscow 2024 - Niko2
1-2 ;Green crystal - Ashguine 2 (T&E)
1-2 ;Shrines of Enigma - Family boxing
1-2 ;Vampires and she vampires - Fighters ragnarok
2-1 ;Replican - Final countdown
0-3 ;Super cook - Akin
0-3 ;Guido's lost in Plantinus - Bubble bobble
0-3 ;Bubbles - Undeadline
3-0 ;Gianna sisters - Bedroom Olympics
1-2 ;TNT - Emerald dragon
0-3 ;Sir dan - Randar 1
0-3 ;Anna battler dubine - YS (Ancient YS Vanished Omen)
1-2 ;Xevious - Burai
2-1 ;Ashguine 1 (Panasoft, Bit2/Matsushita) - Frantic
2-1 ;Bubble rain - DIX
3-0 ;War of death 2 - Exor
0-3 ;Nosh - Rune worth
3-0 ;Metal Gear - Breaker
0-3 ;Zeeslag - YS 3 (Wanderers of YS)
3-0 ;Quarth - Pumpkin adventure 2

Por mfeingol

Champion (291)

imagem de mfeingol

15-06-2003, 21:25

Warning - both Gandhara and Psycho world are duplicated

1-2; Pentaro Odyssey - Nyanpi (Nuan puzzle)
3-0; Aleste 2 - Family Billiard
2-1; Defcon - Pentius
1-2; Solitaire royal - Chuka taisen
2-1; Usas - Psycho world
0-3; Don't cock it up - Penguin-kun wars 2
0-3; Playball 3 - Kings Valley 2
0-3; Perfect sokoban - Hydlide
0-3; Match maniac - Androgynus
2-1; Guru Logic - Randar 2
3-0; Pennant race 2 - Pumpkin adventure 3
3-0; Daiva - Palmedes
0-3; Gunship - Ikari warriors
1-2; Bebopbout - Butaporc
1-2; Musical memory - Nuts
0-3; Herzog - Gorby's pipeline
2-1; Thunderbirds are go - Cat 'n mouse
3-0; Star Ship Rendez-vous - Zoo
1-2; Predator - L'affaire
3-0; YS 2 (Final chapter) - Hamaradja night
3-0; Magnar - KPI Ball
2-1; Firehawk (Thexder 2) - Xak 3 (Tower of Gazzel)
2-1; Space manbow - Rune master 2
3-0; Goody - Veldslag
0-3; Higemaru - Diablo
0-3; Gramcats - Contra (Gryzor)
0-3; Crimson 1 - Nyancle race
2-1; Crimson 2 - Vectron
1-2; Racing cars - Xak 2
1-2; Ashguine 3 (Micro Cabin) - Burai 2
2-1; Cytron - Hyper somen
0-3; Trojka - Quinpl
1-2; D.A.S.S. - Big Strategy
2-1; Famicle Parodic 2 - Randar 3
2-1; Arcus 1 - Not Again!
0-3; Bozo's big adventure - Fireball
1-2; Yaksa - Lost world
1-2; The ATP - King kong 2
0-3; Ruby & Jade - Fantasm Soldier 2 (Valis II)
0-3; Witch revenge - Rune master
1-2; Shenan dragon - Scramble formation
3-0; Rastan saga - Eggbert
3-0; Famicle Parodic - Construction craze
3-0; Mr Ghost - Bomberman (Paragon)
1-2; Majutsushi - Blade lords
1-2; Super tritorn - Darwin 4078
1-2; Pushem - Gal-quest 2
0-3; Retaliator - Tetris
2-1; Bastard - Snatcher
1-2; Pixess - Grandhara
0-3; Troxx - Red lights of Amsterdam
3-0; Ganbare Goemon (Samurai) - Arc
0-3; Sorcerian - Pennant race 1
1-2; Ago board - Strategic Mars
0-3; Urusei Yatsura - Xak 1
1-2; Dragon Slayer 4 (Drasle family) - Hydlide 3
3-0; Aleste 1 - Fray
3-0; SD Snatcher - Dixdaef
1-2; Outrun (MSX2 version) - Puyo puyo
1-2; Monmon monster - Shanghai II
3-0; Hydefos - Final bout
1-2; Bomberman 2 (Paragon) - Zynos on adventure island
3-0; Feedback - Komkommerhakken
3-0; Metal Gear 2: Solid snake - Saziri
0-3; Black cyclon - Tower of Cabin
3-0; Rune master 3 - F1 (Namco)
3-0; Firebird (Hinotori) - Hole in one special
1-2; Ginden 2 - La Abadia del Crimen (MSX2 remake)
2-1; Blue warrior - Ducktales
2-1; 1942 - Princess maker
1-2; RADX-8 - Golvellius 2
3-0; Vampire killer - Heaven
1-2; Teachers terror - Big Strategy 2
1-2; Psycho world - Wizardry
2-1; Akanbe dragon - Brisk
1-2; Find it - Arcus 2
3-0; Pacmania - Kyokugen
0-3; Final Fantasy - Super runner
2-1; World golf - Arkanoid 2 (Revenge of Doh)
1-2; Leprechaun - Title memory
1-2; Pentaro Odyssey 2 - Columns
1-2; War of the dead - Bet your life
3-0; Laydock - DIOS
3-0; Greatest driver - Blokslag
3-0; Dragon Slayer 6 (Legend of heroes) - Gandhara
3-0; Aleste gaiden (Aleste special) - Crimson 3
1-2; Super Shanghai dragons - Rambo super special
2-1; Moscow 2024 - Niko2
3-0; Green crystal - Ashguine 2 (T&E)
1-2; Shrines of Enigma - Family boxing
1-2; Vampires and she vampires - Fighters ragnarok
1-2; Replican - Final countdown
3-0; Super cook - Akin
0-3; Guido's lost in Plantinus - Bubble bobble
0-3; Bubbles - Undeadline
3-0; Gianna sisters - Bedroom Olympics
1-2; TNT - Emerald dragon
1-2; Sir dan - Randar 1
0-3; Anna battler dubine - YS (Ancient YS Vanished Omen)
3-0; Xevious - Burai
0-3; Ashguine 1 (Panasoft, Bit2/Matsushita) - Frantic
1-2; Bubble rain - DIX
1-2; War of death 2 - Exor
1-2; Nosh - Rune worth
3-0; Metal Gear - Breaker
0-3; Zeeslag - YS 3 (Wanderers of YS)
3-0; Quarth - Pumpkin adventure 2

Por Latok

msx guru (3840)

imagem de Latok

15-06-2003, 21:55

0-3 Pentaro Odyssey - Nyanpi (Nuan puzzle)
3-0 Aleste 2 - Family Billiard
3-0 Defcon - Pentius
0-3 Solitaire royal - Chuka taisen
3-0 Usas - Psycho world
0-3 Don't cock it up - Penguin-kun wars 2
0-3 Playball 3 - Kings Valley 2
0-3 Perfect sokoban - Hydlide
0-3 Match maniac - Androgynus
0-3 Guru Logic - Randar 2
0-3 Pennant race 2 - Pumpkin adventure 3
3-0 Daiva - Palmedes
0-3 Gunship - Ikari warriors
3-0 Bebopbout - Butaporc
3-0 Musical memory - Nuts
3-0 Herzog - Gorby's pipeline
0-3 Thunderbirds are go - Cat 'n mouse
0-3 Star Ship Rendez-vous - Zoo
0-3 Predator - L'affaire
3-0 YS 2 (Final chapter) - Hamaradja night
3-0 Magnar - KPI Ball
0-3 Firehawk (Thexder 2) - Xak 3 (Tower of Gazzel)
0-3 Space manbow - Rune master 2
3-0 Goody - Veldslag
3-0 Higemaru - Diablo
0-3 Gramcats - Contra (Gryzor)
0-3 Crimson 1 - Nyancle race
0-3 Crimson 2 - Vectron
0-3 Racing cars - Xak 2
0-3 Ashguine 3 (Micro Cabin) - Burai 2
3-0 Cytron - Hyper somen
0-3 Trojka - Quinpl
3-0 D.A.S.S. - Big Strategy
0-3 Famicle Parodic 2 - Randar 3
0-3 Arcus 1 - Not Again!
0-3 Bozo's big adventure - Fireball
3-0 Yaksa - Lost world
0-3 The ATP - King kong 2
0-3 Ruby & Jade - Fantasm Soldier 2 (Valis II)
0-3 Witch revenge - Rune master
0-3 Shenan dragon - Scramble formation
3-0 Rastan saga - Eggbert
3-0 Famicle Parodic - Construction craze
3-0 Mr Ghost - Bomberman (Paragon)
0-3 Majutsushi - Blade lords
3-0 Super tritorn - Darwin 4078
0-3 Pushem - Gal-quest 2
3-0 Retaliator - Tetris
0-3 Bastard - Snatcher
3-0 Pixess - Grandhara
3-0 Troxx - Red lights of Amsterdam
0-3 Ganbare Goemon (Samurai) - Arc
3-0 Sorcerian - Pennant race 1
0-3 Ago board - Strategic Mars
0-3 Urusei Yatsura - Xak 1
3-0 Dragon Slayer 4 (Drasle family) - Hydlide 3
3-0 Aleste 1 - Fray
3-0 SD Snatcher - Dixdaef
0-3 Outrun (MSX2 version) - Puyo puyo
3-0 Monmon monster - Shanghai II
3-0 Hydefos - Final bout
0-3 Bomberman 2 (Paragon) - Zynos on adventure island
3-0 Feedback - Komkommerhakken
3-0 Metal Gear 2: Solid snake - Saziri
0-3 Black cyclon - Tower of Cabin
3-0 Rune master 3 - F1 (Namco)
3-0 Firebird (Hinotori) - Hole in one special
3-0 Ginden 2 - La Abadia del Crimen (MSX2 remake)
0-3 Blue warrior - Ducktales
0-3 1942 - Princess maker
0-3 RADX-8 - Golvellius 2
3-0 Vampire killer - Heaven
3-0 Teachers terror - Big Strategy 2
3-0 Psycho world - Wizardry (Thank God, I get a second chance Wink)
3-0 Akanbe dragon - Brisk
0-3 Find it - Arcus 2
0-3 Pacmania - Kyokugen
0-3 Final Fantasy - Super runner
0-3 World golf - Arkanoid 2 (Revenge of Doh)
3-0 Leprechaun - Title memory
0-3 Pentaro Odyssey 2 - Columns
3-0 War of the dead - Bet your life
3-0 Laydock - DIOS
3-0 Greatest driver - Blokslag
3-0 Dragon Slayer 6 (Legend of heroes) - Gandhara
3-0 Aleste gaiden (Aleste special) - Crimson 3
3-0 Super Shanghai dragons - Rambo super special
0-3 Moscow 2024 - Niko2
0-3 Green crystal - Ashguine 2 (T&E)
3-0 Shrines of Enigma - Family boxing
3-0 Vampires and she vampires - Fighters ragnarok
3-0 Replican - Final countdown
0-3 Super cook - Akin
0-3 Guido's lost in Plantinus - Bubble bobble
0-3 Bubbles - Undeadline
3-0 Gianna sisters - Bedroom Olympics
0-3 TNT - Emerald dragon
0-3 Sir dan - Randar 1
0-3 Anna battler dubine - YS (Ancient YS Vanished Omen)
0-3 Xevious - Burai
0-3 Ashguine 1 (Panasoft, Bit2/Matsushita) - Frantic
0-3 Bubble rain - DIX
3-0 War of death 2 - Exor
3-0 Nosh - Rune worth
3-0 Metal Gear - Breaker
0-3 Zeeslag - YS 3 (Wanderers of YS)
3-0 Quarth - Pumpkin adventure 2

Por mth

Champion (503)

imagem de mth

15-06-2003, 22:44

How does the voting system work? That is, which games will go to the next round?

I can't vote this round, because there are way too many games I don't know or of which I know the title, but have never played. Even if I would take three days off, there is not enough time to play them all and make a fair judgement.

Por rjp

Master (193)

imagem de rjp

15-06-2003, 22:45

3-0; Pentaro Odyssey - Nyanpi (Nuan puzzle)
3-0; Aleste 2 - Family Billiard
2-1; Defcon - Pentius
1-2; Solitaire royal - Chuka taisen
1-2; Usas - Psycho world
2-1; Don't cock it up - Penguin-kun wars 2
0-3; Playball 3 - Kings Valley 2
1-2; Perfect sokoban - Hydlide
2-1; Match maniac - Androgynus
1-2; Guru Logic - Randar 2
1-2; Pennant race 2 - Pumpkin adventure 3
3-0; Daiva - Palmedes
0-3; Gunship - Ikari warriors
3-0; Bebopbout - Butaporc
0-3; Musical memory - Nuts
3-0; Herzog - Gorby's pipeline
2-1; Thunderbirds are go - Cat 'n mouse
1-2; Star Ship Rendez-vous - Zoo
2-1; Predator - L'affaire
3-0; YS 2 (Final chapter) - Hamaradja night
1-2; Magnar - KPI Ball
1-2; Firehawk (Thexder 2) - Xak 3 (Tower of Gazzel)
3-0; Space manbow - Rune master 2
3-0; Goody - Veldslag
3-0; Higemaru - Diablo
0-3; Gramcats - Contra (Gryzor)
1-2; Crimson 1 - Nyancle race
1-2; Crimson 2 - Vectron
0-3; Racing cars - Xak 2
2-1; Ashguine 3 (Micro Cabin) - Burai 2
2-1; Cytron - Hyper somen
2-1; Trojka - Quinpl
2-1; D.A.S.S. - Big Strategy
2-1; Famicle Parodic 2 - Randar 3
1-2; Arcus 1 - Not Again!
2-1; Bozo's big adventure - Fireball
1-2; Yaksa - Lost world
1-2; The ATP - King kong 2
0-3; Ruby & Jade - Fantasm Soldier 2 (Valis II)
2-1; Witch revenge - Rune master
0-3; Shenan dragon - Scramble formation
2-1; Rastan saga - Eggbert
2-1; Famicle Parodic - Construction craze
2-1; Mr Ghost - Bomberman (Paragon)
1-2; Majutsushi - Blade lords
1-2; Super tritorn - Darwin 4078
1-2; Pushem - Gal-quest 2
1-2; Retaliator - Tetris
0-3; Bastard - Snatcher
2-1; Pixess - Grandhara
1-2; Troxx - Red lights of Amsterdam
2-1; Ganbare Goemon (Samurai) - Arc
1-2; Sorcerian - Pennant race 1
0-3; Ago board - Strategic Mars
1-2; Urusei Yatsura - Xak 1
2-1; Dragon Slayer 4 (Drasle family) - Hydlide 3
2-1; Aleste 1 - Fray
3-0; SD Snatcher - Dixdaef
2-1; Outrun (MSX2 version) - Puyo puyo
3-0; Monmon monster - Shanghai II
2-1; Hydefos - Final bout
3-0; Bomberman 2 (Paragon) - Zynos on adventure island
3-0; Feedback - Komkommerhakken
3-0; Metal Gear 2: Solid snake - Saziri
1-2; Black cyclon - Tower of Cabin
1-2; Rune master 3 - F1 (Namco)
3-0; Firebird (Hinotori) - Hole in one special
0-3; Ginden 2 - La Abadia del Crimen (MSX2 remake)
0-3; Blue warrior - Ducktales
1-2; 1942 - Princess maker
1-2; RADX-8 - Golvellius 2
3-0; Vampire killer - Heaven
2-1; Teachers terror - Big Strategy 2
2-1; Psycho world - Wizardry
2-1; Akanbe dragon - Brisk
1-2; Find it - Arcus 2
0-3; Pacmania - Kyokugen
2-1; Final Fantasy - Super runner
0-3; World golf - Arkanoid 2 (Revenge of Doh)
2-1; Leprechaun - Title memory
3-0; Pentaro Odyssey 2 - Columns
2-1; War of the dead - Bet your life
2-1; Laydock - DIOS
3-0; Greatest driver - Blokslag
3-0; Dragon Slayer 6 (Legend of heroes) - Gandhara
3-0; Aleste gaiden (Aleste special) - Crimson 3
1-2; Super Shanghai dragons - Rambo super special
2-1; Moscow 2024 - Niko2
1-2; Green crystal - Ashguine 2 (T&E)
3-0; Shrines of Enigma - Family boxing
0-3; Vampires and she vampires - Fighters ragnarok
0-3; Replican - Final countdown
1-2; Super cook - Akin
0-3; Guido's lost in Plantinus - Bubble bobble
1-2; Bubbles - Undeadline
2-1; Gianna sisters - Bedroom Olympics
3-0; TNT - Emerald dragon
3-0; Sir dan - Randar 1
0-3; Anna battler dubine - YS (Ancient YS Vanished Omen)
3-0; Xevious - Burai
3-0; Ashguine 1 (Panasoft, Bit2/Matsushita) - Frantic
1-2; Bubble rain - DIX
2-1; War of death 2 - Exor
2-1; Nosh - Rune worth
3-0; Metal Gear - Breaker
1-2; Zeeslag - YS 3 (Wanderers of YS)
2-1; Quarth - Pumpkin adventure 2

Por snout

Ascended (15184)

imagem de snout

15-06-2003, 22:47

How does the voting system work? That is, which games will go to the next round?

About 50% of the games will move on to the next round, namely those who got the highest scores Smile

It's about 50% since some games might end up with equal scores, and we need an even amount of games moving on to the next round.

Por snout

Ascended (15184)

imagem de snout

15-06-2003, 23:30

Did you notice that both Psycho World and Gandhara are presented twice in this list? No use in worrying about that anymore, it's only that their position is a little stronger than the one of the other games. And so, I could vote fully for Psycho World anyway
Big smile

Hmmm.. didn't spot these, sorry about that... how about halving their scores in the end? Smile

Por snout

Ascended (15184)

imagem de snout

15-06-2003, 23:38

Ok, here goes nothing:

3-0; Pentaro Odyssey - Nyanpi (Nuan puzzle)
2-1; Aleste 2 - Family Billiard
3-0; Defcon - Pentius
1-2; Solitaire royal - Chuka taisen
2-1; Usas - Psycho world
0-3; Don't cock it up - Penguin-kun wars 2
0-3; Playball 3 - Kings Valley 2
1-2; Perfect sokoban - Hydlide
1-2; Match maniac - Androgynus
2-1; Guru Logic - Randar 2
1-2; Pennant race 2 - Pumpkin adventure 3
3-0; Daiva - Palmedes
0-3; Gunship - Ikari warriors
3-0; Bebopbout - Butaporc
3-0; Musical memory - Nuts
0-3; Herzog - Gorby's pipeline
0-3; Thunderbirds are go - Cat 'n mouse
0-3; Star Ship Rendez-vous - Zoo (really!! Tongue)
0-3; Predator - L'affaire
3-0; YS 2 (Final chapter) - Hamaradja night
1-2; Magnar - KPI Ball
1-2; Firehawk (Thexder 2) - Xak 3 (Tower of Gazzel)
3-0; Space manbow - Rune master 2
3-0; Goody - Veldslag
3-0; Higemaru - Diablo
0-3; Gramcats - Contra (Gryzor)
0-3; Crimson 1 - Nyancle race
0-3; Crimson 2 - Vectron
0-3; Racing cars - Xak 2
3-0; Ashguine 3 (Micro Cabin) - Burai 2
3-0; Cytron - Hyper somen
3-0; Trojka - Quinpl
3-0; D.A.S.S. - Big Strategy
1-2; Famicle Parodic 2 - Randar 3
0-3; Arcus 1 - Not Again! (kuch!)
3-0; Bozo's big adventure - Fireball (hi Bart! )
0-3; Yaksa - Lost world
1-2; The ATP - King kong 2
0-3; Ruby & Jade - Fantasm Soldier 2 (Valis II)
1-2; Witch revenge - Rune master
0-3; Shenan dragon - Scramble formation
1-2; Rastan saga - Eggbert
2-1; Famicle Parodic - Construction craze
3-0; Mr Ghost - Bomberman (Paragon)
0-3; Majutsushi - Blade lords
2-1; Super tritorn - Darwin 4078
2-1; Pushem - Gal-quest 2
2-1; Retaliator - Tetris
0-3; Bastard - Snatcher
3-0; Pixess - Grandhara
3-0; Troxx - Red lights of Amsterdam
3-0; Ganbare Goemon (Samurai) - Arc
0-3; Sorcerian - Pennant race 1
0-3; Ago board - Strategic Mars
0-3; Urusei Yatsura - Xak 1
3-0; Dragon Slayer 4 (Drasle family) - Hydlide 3
0-3; Aleste 1 - Fray
3-0; SD Snatcher - Dixdaef
0-3; Outrun (MSX2 version) - Puyo puyo
3-0; Monmon monster - Shanghai II
3-0; Hydefos - Final bout
3-0; Bomberman 2 (Paragon) - Zynos on adventure island
3-0; Feedback - Komkommerhakken
3-0; Metal Gear 2: Solid snake - Saziri
0-3; Black cyclon - Tower of Cabin
3-0; Rune master 3 - F1 (Namco)
3-0; Firebird (Hinotori) - Hole in one special
0-3; Ginden 2 - La Abadia del Crimen (MSX2 remake)
1-2; Blue warrior - Ducktales
0-3; 1942 - Princess maker
0-3; RADX-8 - Golvellius 2
3-0; Vampire killer - Heaven
3-0; Teachers terror - Big Strategy 2
3-0; Psycho world - Wizardry
3-0; Akanbe dragon - Brisk
2-1; Find it - Arcus 2
0-3; Pacmania - Kyokugen (THIS GAME ROCKS!!!)
3-0; Final Fantasy - Super runner
0-3; World golf - Arkanoid 2 (Revenge of Doh)
2-1; Leprechaun - Title memory
1-2; Pentaro Odyssey 2 - Columns
0-3; War of the dead - Bet your life
3-0; Laydock - DIOS
3-0; Greatest driver - Blokslag
3-0; Dragon Slayer 6 (Legend of heroes) - Gandhara
3-0; Aleste gaiden (Aleste special) - Crimson 3
0-3; Super Shanghai dragons - Rambo super special
2-1; Moscow 2024 - Niko2
0-3; Green crystal - Ashguine 2 (T&E)
3-0; Shrines of Enigma - Family boxing
2-1; Vampires and she vampires - Fighters ragnarok
2-1; Replican - Final countdown
0-3; Super cook - Akin
0-3; Guido's lost in Plantinus - Bubble bobble
0-3; Bubbles - Undeadline
3-0; Gianna sisters - Bedroom Olympics
1-2; TNT - Emerald dragon
0-3; Sir dan - Randar 1
0-3; Anna battler dubine - YS (Ancient YS Vanished Omen)
3-0; Xevious - Burai
0-3; Ashguine 1 (Panasoft, Bit2/Matsushita) - Frantic
1-2; Bubble rain - DIX
3-0; War of death 2 - Exor
3-0; Nosh - Rune worth
3-0; Metal Gear - Breaker
0-3; Zeeslag - YS 3 (Wanderers of YS)
2-1; Quarth - Pumpkin adventure 2

Wow, took less time than expected ! Smile

Página 2/6
1 | | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6