Ultimate MSX Game Character Battle Brawl [round 2]

Page 1/4
| 2 | 3 | 4

By snout

Ascended (15187)

snout's picture

07-12-2010, 23:57

Are you ready to rumble? No less than 296 different characters that you may or may not know from MSX games most certainly are! You can help decide who is to win the MRC Fighting Championship. How? Easy! Help us make a pre-selection for the frontpage poll by casting your votes. It's simple and fun! Below is a list of 148 pairs of MSX game characters. Your job is to divide three points between each pair. So with the pair

option A | option B

the following scores are valid:

3 - 0 ;option A | option B
2 - 1 ;option A | option B
1 - 2 ;option A | option B
0 - 3 ;option A | option B

These are the only valid scores you can cast. Mixing pairs with others is not allowed, only non-negative integers are allowed and the sum of points divided each pair HAS to be 3 You will have to make this decision each pair, until you completed the entire list. Mixing pairs with others is not allowed. Only completely valid submissions will be counted.

So all you have to do to vote is join the MRC, log in and fill in the votesheet below. To help you out with filling in the votesheet, you can also use the MRC Megapoll Tool for Win32. This second round closes at December 14th, 23:59 CET. Happy voting!

Benson Cunningham (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - David Burton (Nemesis III)
Heizen (Valis II) - Happy Fret (MP)
Congo the Circus Bear (Congo) - Badu (Xak series)
Victor the Vacuum Cleaner (Vacuumania) - Laptick (Laptick 2)
Nosh (MP) - Pepsiman (Pepsi Mad Mix Game)
Kraken (Ink) - Fray (Xak series)
Emperor Gaisel (Aleste 2) - Stanley (Livingstone I Presume?)
Fance Colored Ball (Breaker) - Ark Jess Ryever (Sa-Zi-Ri)
Megas (Valis II) - Simon Belmont (Vampire Killer)
President of United States (XZR) - Kelesis (Golvellius)
Black Pearl (Ys series) - Picot (Come on, Picot!)
Wu Pong (Terramex) - Hunchback (MP)
Edward Egg the Third (Hard Boiled) - Wildbeaver (Bombaman)
Little Penguin (Usas) - Lazy Jones (MP)
Two Coloured Man-eating Fish (Livingstone I Presume?) - Starquake
Jack the Nipper (MP/Jack the Nipper in Coconut Capers) - Thief/Ninja (Final Fantasy)
Actman (MP) - Sufrawaldhi (XZR/XZR II)
John Matrix (Commando) - Randar (Zanac)
Pampers (Maze of Galious) - Commander Sky (Army Moves)
Eskimo (Shark Hunter) - Decathlon Contestant (The Activision Decathlon)
Super Boy (Super Boy I, II & III) - Pooka (Dig Dug)
Ninja Kun (Ninja Kun/Ashura no Shou) - Rafael (Castle/Castle Excellent)
Grog (Grog's Revenge) - Lucia (Psycho World)
Red bird with cue (Family Billiards) - Latok (Xak series)
Axe fighter (Vampire Killer) - Irate Iron (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry)
Guadic (Jagur) - Barnstormer pilot (Barnstormer)
Thexder (MP) - Mappy (MP)
Carmen Sandiego (MP) - Gai (Zaider Battle of Peguss)
Werewolf (Knight Lore) - Herr Krusche (Terramex)
Brafnel (Aleste 2) - Ruuza (Aleste 2)
Karbunckle (Puyo Puyo) - Mika Slayton (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
Geera Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV) - Frank (Frantic)
Tritorn (MP) - Lee (Yie Ar Kung-Fu)
Hairball (Maze of Galeous) - Bomb Jack (MP)
Reiko Kirishima (Valis/Valis II) - King Kong (King Kong 2)
Black Spy (Spy Vs. Spy II) - Ashguine (MP)
Pacman (MP) - Ghostbuster team member (Ghostbusters)
Pony (Gall Force) - Fighter/Knight (Final Fantasy)
Maia Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV) - Brother Arnulfo (Temptations)
Mammy Medusa (Vampire Killer) - Joe Kowalski (Haunted House/Blow Up)
Yuurei Kun (MP) - Ray (QBIQS)
Bruce Lee (MP) - ROT OP-NPC (SD-Snatcher)
Black Belt/Ninja (Final Fantasy) - Boobs Bunny (Sex Bomb Bunny)
Zanzibar Hamster (Solid Snake) - Pitfall Harry (Pitfall! & Pitfall II)
Hugues de Payens (XZR II) - Wu (Yie Ar Kung-Fu)
Royas Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV) - Dogi (Ys series)
Anne (Jagur) - Bertie the Bee (Buzz Off!)
Thrasher (Salamander) - Mick The Mechanic (Turmoil)
Egg (Doki Doki Penguin Land) - Blue Fighter Plane (River Raid)
Golvellius (Golvellius/Golvellius 2) - Henri Beaucoup (Terramex)
Shinsha (Zaider Battle of Peguss) - Fygar (Dig Dug)
Opa Opa (Fantasy Zone) - Q-Bert (MP)
Princess Selina (Romancia) - Charles Bronson (Deathwish III)
Grey Fox (Metal Gear) - Thomas Cadds (The ATP)
Eric (Dungeons & Dragons) - Pochi (Dragon Slayer IV)
Tako the 18th (Parodius) - Dark Fact (Ys series)
Petrovich Madnar (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher/Metal Gear series) - Gazzel (MP)
James Burton (Nemesis II) - Hunchback (Vampire Killer)
Gillian Seed (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Worm (Maze of Galeous)
Zowie Scott (Salamander) - Butako (Shalom)
Sayo-chan (Kiki Kaikai) - Freddy Hardest (MP)
Valia (Valis/Valis II) - Boy (Chiller)
Oma (Opa vs. Oma) - Gospel (Xak series)
Prince Freddy Fan (Romancia) - Rabby (Gall Force)
Pippols (MP) - American Helicopter (Choplifter!)
Ellinor Waizen (Aleste 2) - Fortisque Smith (Terramex)
Hero (Balance) - Slimer (Ghostbusters)
Running Man (Metal Gear) - Parachuteless Joe (MP)
Azasort (Rune Master II) - White Spy (Spy Vs. Spy II)
Dawel Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV) - Getal (Raad het getal)
Magic Knight (Finders Keepers/Knight Tyme/Stormbringer) - Dynamite Dan (MP)
Andorogynus (MP) - White Mage/White Wizard (Final Fantasy)
Metalion (Nemesis II) - Batman (MP)
Pentaro (Penguin Adventure) - Hot Rod (The Munsters)
Squeek (MP) - Rabbi (Xak Series)
Sabel Tiger (Salamander) - Selios (Dragon Slayer VI)
Grey Ball (RollerBall) - Bird (Bomb Jack)
Bozo (Bozo's Big Adventure) - J-War (RNFF)
Mr. Wong (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry) - Bird (Livingstone, I Presume?)
Sadler (XZR/XZR II) - Wiz (Magical Kid Wiz)
Heli (Radarsoft Topologie) - Leila (War of the Dead series)
Helpless Lady (Congo) - Zineus (Caos Begins)
Purple Car (Road Fighter) - Machine Gun Joe (Machine Gun Joe)
Lachesis (Feedback) - Lurmy (XZR/XZR II)
Prince Rekki (La Corona Encantada) - Armored Storm Trooper Vaxol (Vaxol)
Dig Dug (MP) - Catty (Gall Force)
Rockford (Boulderdash) - Count Dracula (Vampire Killer)
Ducane Seven (Akin) - Ice-Hockey Player Who Can Skate Among The Audience (Slapshot)
Lyll Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV) - Marine (Astro Marine Corps)
Big John Caine (Terramex) - Malaika (Malaika Prehistoric Quest)
Panda Snatcher (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Gayzac (Hydlide series)
Vic Viper (Gradius series) - Broom (Vacuumania)
Rumy (Gall Force) - Mario the Brave Carpenter (Donkey Kong)
Death (Vampire Killer) - H.E.R.O. (MP)
Red Mage/Red Wizard (Final Fantasy) - Lufy (Gall Force)
Ned (Invasion of the Zombie Monsters) - Boulder-on-a-chain (Goonies)
Adol Christin (YS Series) - Opa (Opa vs. Oma)
Tosh (Breakout! The Great Computer Adventure) - Hinotori (MP)
Flush (Majikazo) - Solid Snake (Metal Gear/MP)
Mouse (Splash) - Harvard Bowie (Final Zone Wolf)
Wit (UÅŸas) - Leon (Yami no Ryu-ou Hadesu no Monshou)
Popolon (Knightmare/Maze of Galious) - Black Mage/Black Wizard (Final Fantasy)
Beam (QBIQS) - Monkey In A Tree (Livingstone I Presume?)
Count Dracula (The Vampires and She Vampires) - Eggy (MP)
Big Boss (Metal Gear) - The Bishop (Pumpkin Adventure 2 & 3)
Ukon (Jagur) - Leanoric (Feud)
Joe Blade (MP) - Rune (Xak series)
Goody (MP) - Berserk Bubbles (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry)
Fakhyle (XZR/XZR II) - Zaider (Zaider Battle of Peguss)
Eluza (Gall Force) - Snout (BCF products/Jack The Nipper II)
Pico-Pico hammer (Parodius) - Meits (Pumpkin Adventure 3)
Yen Pei (Yie Ar Kung Fu 2) - Rock 'n' Roller (King's Valley 2)
Tennis Ball (Bounder) - Skooter
Sloth (The Goonies) - Pyoncy (Kings Valley II)
Indiana Jones (Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom) - Handen Thuis! – lady at counter (Zoo!)
Galvalan (Ys series) - Little Girl (Girl's Garden)
Eddie Kidd (Eddie Kidd´s Jump Challenge) - Mutant Monty (MP)
Agneeja (Dragon Slayer VI) - Roger (Jagur)
Trantor (MP) - Dip Dip (MP)
Ishikawa Goemon (Ganbare Goemon) - Astruyan (Emerald Dragon)
Xemn Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV) - Master Snatcher (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
Rena (Golvellius/Golvellius II) - Black Ninja (Metal Gear)
Llama character (Psychedelia) - Moai Head (Konami)
Lolo (Eggerland Mystery) - Pengo (MP)
Pierrot (Super Pierrot) - Flashing Square! (Psychedelia)
Dr. Venom (Nemesis II/Salamander) - Jan J. Gibson (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
Ferrari; Multi-Colour Ferrari which´s ferrari logo gets mirrored when turning the wheel (Outrun) - Montana John (Montana John and the Templar's Treasure)
Sodomizer (Yab Yum) - Learic (Feud)
Tree (Magical Tree) - Willy (Manic Miner, Jet Set Willy I & II)
NEO (Zeta2000) - Shot-Gunner (Metal Gear)
Owl (Magical Tree) - Eggbert (MP)
Spider (Buzz Off!) - Rotofoil (Ballblazer)
Jeff (Jagur) - Capitan Sevilla (MP)
Kindhy (XZR/XZR II) - Jamie Seed (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
Toi (Toi Acid Game) - Iggy Rock (Salamander)
Patty (Gall Force) - Mr. Chin (MP)
Hen House Harry (Chuckie Egg) - Cassandra (War of the Dead 2)
Monty (Auf Wiedersehen Monty) - Chibi-Chan (Koneko no Dai Bouken)
Sa-Zi-Ri (MP) - Lazer Bykes (MP)
Raid (Zaider Battle of Peguss) - Mr. Do (MP)
Hero (Congo) - Red Toadstool (Snake-It)
Randam Hajile - Aruuza (Feedback)
Yuko Aso (Valis/Valis II) - Cles (UÅŸas)
Rogles (Valis) - Walrus (Antarctic Adventure)
Bob (British Bob) - Major Alan "Dutch" Schaefer/Delta 5 (Predator)
Jim Who (Hydlide) - Dr. Pill (MP)
Glow (QBIQS) - Po-Chin (Yie Ar Kung Fu 2)
Wild Washbag (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry) - Pixie (Xak series)

By MrRudi

Hero (515)

MrRudi's picture

08-12-2010, 00:49

3-0 Benson Cunningham (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - David Burton (Nemesis III)
3-0 Heizen (Valis II) - Happy Fret (MP)
0-3 Congo the Circus Bear (Congo) - Badu (Xak series)
2-1 Victor the Vacuum Cleaner (Vacuumania) - Laptick (Laptick 2)
3-0 Nosh (MP) - Pepsiman (Pepsi Mad Mix Game)
0-3 Kraken (Ink) - Fray (Xak series)
2-1 Emperor Gaisel (Aleste 2) - Stanley (Livingstone I Presume?)
0-3 Fance Colored Ball (Breaker) - Ark Jess Ryever (Sa-Zi-Ri)
0-3 Megas (Valis II) - Simon Belmont (Vampire Killer)
1-2 President of United States (XZR) - Kelesis (Golvellius)
3-0 Black Pearl (Ys series) - Picot (Come on, Picot!)
2-1 Wu Pong (Terramex) - Hunchback (MP)
0-3 Edward Egg the Third (Hard Boiled) - Wildbeaver (Bombaman)
0-3 Little Penguin (Usas) - Lazy Jones (MP)
0-3 Two Coloured Man-eating Fish (Livingstone I Presume?) - Starquake
1-2 Jack the Nipper (MP/Jack the Nipper in Coconut Capers) - Thief/Ninja (Final Fantasy)
1-2 Actman (MP) - Sufrawaldhi (XZR/XZR II)
0-3 John Matrix (Commando) - Randar (Zanac)
3-0 Pampers (Maze of Galious) - Commander Sky (Army Moves)
1-2 Eskimo (Shark Hunter) - Decathlon Contestant (The Activision Decathlon)
1-2 Super Boy (Super Boy I, II & III) - Pooka (Dig Dug)
3-0 Ninja Kun (Ninja Kun/Ashura no Shou) - Rafael (Castle/Castle Excellent)
1-2 Grog (Grog's Revenge) - Lucia (Psycho World)
0-3 Red bird with cue (Family Billiards) - Latok (Xak series)
2-1 Axe fighter (Vampire Killer) - Irate Iron (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry)
2-1 Guadic (Jagur) - Barnstormer pilot (Barnstormer)
3-0 Thexder (MP) - Mappy (MP)
3-0 Carmen Sandiego (MP) - Gai (Zaider Battle of Peguss)
3-0 Werewolf (Knight Lore) - Herr Krusche (Terramex)
1-2 Brafnel (Aleste 2) - Ruuza (Aleste 2)
0-3 Karbunckle (Puyo Puyo) - Mika Slayton (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
3-0 Geera Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV) - Frank (Frantic)
1-2 Tritorn (MP) - Lee (Yie Ar Kung-Fu)
2-1 Hairball (Maze of Galeous) - Bomb Jack (MP)
1-2 Reiko Kirishima (Valis/Valis II) - King Kong (King Kong 2)
3-0 Black Spy (Spy Vs. Spy II) - Ashguine (MP)
3-0 Pacman (MP) - Ghostbuster team member (Ghostbusters)
1-2 Pony (Gall Force) - Fighter/Knight (Final Fantasy)
3-0 Maia Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV) - Brother Arnulfo (Temptations)
0-3 Mammy Medusa (Vampire Killer) - Joe Kowalski (Haunted House/Blow Up)
3-0 Yuurei Kun (MP) - Ray (QBIQS)
2-1 Bruce Lee (MP) - ROT OP-NPC (SD-Snatcher)
2-1 Black Belt/Ninja (Final Fantasy) - Boobs Bunny (Sex Bomb Bunny)
0-3 Zanzibar Hamster (Solid Snake) - Pitfall Harry (Pitfall! & Pitfall II)
2-1 Hugues de Payens (XZR II) - Wu (Yie Ar Kung-Fu)
0-3 Royas Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV) - Dogi (Ys series)
1-2 Anne (Jagur) - Bertie the Bee (Buzz Off!)
2-1 Thrasher (Salamander) - Mick The Mechanic (Turmoil)
1-2 Egg (Doki Doki Penguin Land) - Blue Fighter Plane (River Raid)
3-0 Golvellius (Golvellius/Golvellius 2) - Henri Beaucoup (Terramex)
2-1 Shinsha (Zaider Battle of Peguss) - Fygar (Dig Dug)
0-3 Opa Opa (Fantasy Zone) - Q-Bert (MP)
3-0 Princess Selina (Romancia) - Charles Bronson (Deathwish III)
3-0 Grey Fox (Metal Gear) - Thomas Cadds (The ATP)
1-2 Eric (Dungeons & Dragons) - Pochi (Dragon Slayer IV)
0-3 Tako the 18th (Parodius) - Dark Fact (Ys series)
2-1 Petrovich Madnar (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher/Metal Gear series) - Gazzel (MP)
2-1 James Burton (Nemesis II) - Hunchback (Vampire Killer)
3-0 Gillian Seed (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Worm (Maze of Galeous)
2-1 Zowie Scott (Salamander) - Butako (Shalom)
1-2 Sayo-chan (Kiki Kaikai) - Freddy Hardest (MP)
3-0 Valia (Valis/Valis II) - Boy (Chiller)
0-3 Oma (Opa vs. Oma) - Gospel (Xak series)
2-1 Prince Freddy Fan (Romancia) - Rabby (Gall Force)
3-0 Pippols (MP) - American Helicopter (Choplifter!)
3-0 Ellinor Waizen (Aleste 2) - Fortisque Smith (Terramex)
1-2 Hero (Balance) - Slimer (Ghostbusters)
2-1 Running Man (Metal Gear) - Parachuteless Joe (MP)
1-2 Azasort (Rune Master II) - White Spy (Spy Vs. Spy II)
3-0 Dawel Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV) - Getal (Raad het getal)
2-1 Magic Knight (Finders Keepers/Knight Tyme/Stormbringer) - Dynamite Dan (MP)
2-1 Andorogynus (MP) - White Mage/White Wizard (Final Fantasy)
3-0 Metalion (Nemesis II) - Batman (MP)
3-0 Pentaro (Penguin Adventure) - Hot Rod (The Munsters)
2-1 Squeek (MP) - Rabbi (Xak Series)
0-3 Sabel Tiger (Salamander) - Selios (Dragon Slayer VI)
1-2 Grey Ball (RollerBall) - Bird (Bomb Jack)
2-1 Bozo (Bozo's Big Adventure) - J-War (RNFF)
2-1 Mr. Wong (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry) - Bird (Livingstone, I Presume?)
0-3 Sadler (XZR/XZR II) - Wiz (Magical Kid Wiz)
0-3 Heli (Radarsoft Topologie) - Leila (War of the Dead series)
1-2 Helpless Lady (Congo) - Zineus (Caos Begins)
0-3 Purple Car (Road Fighter) - Machine Gun Joe (Machine Gun Joe)
2-1 Lachesis (Feedback) - Lurmy (XZR/XZR II)
1-2 Prince Rekki (La Corona Encantada) - Armored Storm Trooper Vaxol (Vaxol)
3-0 Dig Dug (MP) - Catty (Gall Force)
1-2 Rockford (Boulderdash) - Count Dracula (Vampire Killer)
3-0 Ducane Seven (Akin) - Ice-Hockey Player Who Can Skate Among The Audience (Slapshot)
3-0 Lyll Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV) - Marine (Astro Marine Corps)
2-1 Big John Caine (Terramex) - Malaika (Malaika Prehistoric Quest)
2-1 Panda Snatcher (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Gayzac (Hydlide series)
3-0 Vic Viper (Gradius series) - Broom (Vacuumania)
1-2 Rumy (Gall Force) - Mario the Brave Carpenter (Donkey Kong)
0-3 Death (Vampire Killer) - H.E.R.O. (MP)
2-1 Red Mage/Red Wizard (Final Fantasy) - Lufy (Gall Force)
1-2 Ned (Invasion of the Zombie Monsters) - Boulder-on-a-chain (Goonies)
3-0 Adol Christin (YS Series) - Opa (Opa vs. Oma)
0-3 Tosh (Breakout! The Great Computer Adventure) - Hinotori (MP)
0-3 Flush (Majikazo) - Solid Snake (Metal Gear/MP)
0-3 Mouse (Splash) - Harvard Bowie (Final Zone Wolf)
3-0 Wit (UÅŸas) - Leon (Yami no Ryu-ou Hadesu no Monshou)
3-0 Popolon (Knightmare/Maze of Galious) - Black Mage/Black Wizard (Final Fantasy)
1-2 Beam (QBIQS) - Monkey In A Tree (Livingstone I Presume?)
2-1 Count Dracula (The Vampires and She Vampires) - Eggy (MP)
3-0 Big Boss (Metal Gear) - The Bishop (Pumpkin Adventure 2 & 3)
0-3 Ukon (Jagur) - Leanoric (Feud)
0-3 Joe Blade (MP) - Rune (Xak series)
2-1 Goody (MP) - Berserk Bubbles (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry)
3-0 Fakhyle (XZR/XZR II) - Zaider (Zaider Battle of Peguss)
0-3 Eluza (Gall Force) - Snout (BCF products/Jack The Nipper II)
3-0 Pico-Pico hammer (Parodius) - Meits (Pumpkin Adventure 3)
1-2 Yen Pei (Yie Ar Kung Fu 2) - Rock 'n' Roller (King's Valley 2)
0-3 Tennis Ball (Bounder) - Skooter
2-1 Sloth (The Goonies) - Pyoncy (Kings Valley II)
1-2 Indiana Jones (Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom) - Handen Thuis! – lady at counter (Zoo!)
3-0 Galvalan (Ys series) - Little Girl (Girl's Garden)
0-3 Eddie Kidd (Eddie Kidd´s Jump Challenge) - Mutant Monty (MP)
3-0 Agneeja (Dragon Slayer VI) - Roger (Jagur)
3-0 Trantor (MP) - Dip Dip (MP)
3-0 Ishikawa Goemon (Ganbare Goemon) - Astruyan (Emerald Dragon)
1-2 Xemn Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV) - Master Snatcher (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
2-1 Rena (Golvellius/Golvellius II) - Black Ninja (Metal Gear)
0-3 Llama character (Psychedelia) - Moai Head (Konami)
1-2 Lolo (Eggerland Mystery) - Pengo (MP)
1-2 Pierrot (Super Pierrot) - Flashing Square! (Psychedelia)
2-1 Dr. Venom (Nemesis II/Salamander) - Jan J. Gibson (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
0-3 Ferrari; Multi-Colour Ferrari which´s ferrari logo gets mirrored when turning the wheel (Outrun) - Montana John (Montana John and the Templar's Treasure)
0-3 Sodomizer (Yab Yum) - Learic (Feud)
0-3 Tree (Magical Tree) - Willy (Manic Miner, Jet Set Willy I & II)
0-3 NEO (Zeta2000) - Shot-Gunner (Metal Gear)
0-3 Owl (Magical Tree) - Eggbert (MP)
2-1 Spider (Buzz Off!) - Rotofoil (Ballblazer)
1-2 Jeff (Jagur) - Capitan Sevilla (MP)
0-3 Kindhy (XZR/XZR II) - Jamie Seed (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
0-3 Toi (Toi Acid Game) - Iggy Rock (Salamander)
0-3 Patty (Gall Force) - Mr. Chin (MP)
1-2 Hen House Harry (Chuckie Egg) - Cassandra (War of the Dead 2)
3-0 Monty (Auf Wiedersehen Monty) - Chibi-Chan (Koneko no Dai Bouken)
3-0 Sa-Zi-Ri (MP) - Lazer Bykes (MP)
1-2 Raid (Zaider Battle of Peguss) - Mr. Do (MP)
2-1 Hero (Congo) - Red Toadstool (Snake-It)
3-0 Randam Hajile - Aruuza (Feedback)
1-2 Yuko Aso (Valis/Valis II) - Cles (UÅŸas)
2-1 Rogles (Valis) - Walrus (Antarctic Adventure)
2-1 Bob (British Bob) - Major Alan "Dutch" Schaefer/Delta 5 (Predator)
3-0 Jim Who (Hydlide) - Dr. Pill (MP)
1-2 Glow (QBIQS) - Po-Chin (Yie Ar Kung Fu 2)
0-3 Wild Washbag (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry) - Pixie (Xak series)

By Yukio

Paragon (1541)

Yukio's picture

08-12-2010, 02:24

1x2 Benson Cunningham (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - David Burton (Nemesis III)
3x0 Heizen (Valis II) - Happy Fret (MP)
0x3 Congo the Circus Bear (Congo) - Badu (Xak series)
1x2 Victor the Vacuum Cleaner (Vacuumania) - Laptick (Laptick 2)
1x2 Nosh (MP) - Pepsiman (Pepsi Mad Mix Game)
0x3 Kraken (Ink) - Fray (Xak series)
2x1 Emperor Gaisel (Aleste 2) - Stanley (Livingstone I Presume?)
2x1 Fance Colored Ball (Breaker) - Ark Jess Ryever (Sa-Zi-Ri)
2x1 Megas (Valis II) - Simon Belmont (Vampire Killer)
1x2 President of United States (XZR) - Kelesis (Golvellius)
2x1 Black Pearl (Ys series) - Picot (Come on, Picot!)
1x2 Wu Pong (Terramex) - Hunchback (MP)
2x1 Edward Egg the Third (Hard Boiled) - Wildbeaver (Bombaman)
1x2 Little Penguin (Usas) - Lazy Jones (MP)
1x2 Two Coloured Man-eating Fish (Livingstone I Presume?) - Starquake
2x1 Jack the Nipper (MP/Jack the Nipper in Coconut Capers) - Thief/Ninja (Final Fantasy)
1x2 Actman (MP) - Sufrawaldhi (XZR/XZR II)
1x2 John Matrix (Commando) - Randar (Zanac)
2x1 Pampers (Maze of Galious) - Commander Sky (Army Moves)
2x1 Eskimo (Shark Hunter) - Decathlon Contestant (The Activision Decathlon)
2x1 Super Boy (Super Boy I, II & III) - Pooka (Dig Dug)
1x2 Ninja Kun (Ninja Kun/Ashura no Shou) - Rafael (Castle/Castle Excellent)
2x1 Grog (Grog's Revenge) - Lucia (Psycho World)
1x2 Red bird with cue (Family Billiards) - Latok (Xak series)
2x1 Axe fighter (Vampire Killer) - Irate Iron (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry)
2x1 Guadic (Jagur) - Barnstormer pilot (Barnstormer)
2x1 Thexder (MP) - Mappy (MP)
3x0 Carmen Sandiego (MP) - Gai (Zaider Battle of Peguss)
2x1 Werewolf (Knight Lore) - Herr Krusche (Terramex)
1x2 Brafnel (Aleste 2) - Ruuza (Aleste 2)
2x1 Karbunckle (Puyo Puyo) - Mika Slayton (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
2x1 Geera Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV) - Frank (Frantic)
2x1 Tritorn (MP) - Lee (Yie Ar Kung-Fu)
2x1 Hairball (Maze of Galeous) - Bomb Jack (MP)
2x1 Reiko Kirishima (Valis/Valis II) - King Kong (King Kong 2)
1x2 Black Spy (Spy Vs. Spy II) - Ashguine (MP)
2x1 Pacman (MP) - Ghostbuster team member (Ghostbusters)
2x1 Pony (Gall Force) - Fighter/Knight (Final Fantasy)
2x1 Maia Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV) - Brother Arnulfo (Temptations)
2x1 Mammy Medusa (Vampire Killer) - Joe Kowalski (Haunted House/Blow Up)
2x1 Yuurei Kun (MP) - Ray (QBIQS)
1x2 Bruce Lee (MP) - ROT OP-NPC (SD-Snatcher)
2x1 Black Belt/Ninja (Final Fantasy) - Boobs Bunny (Sex Bomb Bunny)
1x2 Zanzibar Hamster (Solid Snake) - Pitfall Harry (Pitfall! & Pitfall II)
2x1 Hugues de Payens (XZR II) - Wu (Yie Ar Kung-Fu)
2x1 Royas Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV) - Dogi (Ys series)
1x2 Anne (Jagur) - Bertie the Bee (Buzz Off!)
2x1 Thrasher (Salamander) - Mick The Mechanic (Turmoil)
1x2 Egg (Doki Doki Penguin Land) - Blue Fighter Plane (River Raid)
3x0 Golvellius (Golvellius/Golvellius 2) - Henri Beaucoup (Terramex)
2x1 Shinsha (Zaider Battle of Peguss) - Fygar (Dig Dug)
2x1 Opa Opa (Fantasy Zone) - Q-Bert (MP)
2x1 Princess Selina (Romancia) - Charles Bronson (Deathwish III)
2x1 Grey Fox (Metal Gear) - Thomas Cadds (The ATP)
0x3 Eric (Dungeons & Dragons) - Pochi (Dragon Slayer IV)
2x1 Tako the 18th (Parodius) - Dark Fact (Ys series)
2x1 Petrovich Madnar (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher/Metal Gear series) - Gazzel (MP)
2x1 James Burton (Nemesis II) - Hunchback (Vampire Killer)
2x1 Gillian Seed (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Worm (Maze of Galeous)
2x1 Zowie Scott (Salamander) - Butako (Shalom)
2x1 Sayo-chan (Kiki Kaikai) - Freddy Hardest (MP)
3x0 Valia (Valis/Valis II) - Boy (Chiller)
1x2 Oma (Opa vs. Oma) - Gospel (Xak series)
1x2 Prince Freddy Fan (Romancia) - Rabby (Gall Force)
2x1 Pippols (MP) - American Helicopter (Choplifter!)
2x1 Ellinor Waizen (Aleste 2) - Fortisque Smith (Terramex)
1x2 Hero (Balance) - Slimer (Ghostbusters)
2x1 Running Man (Metal Gear) - Parachuteless Joe (MP)
2x1 Azasort (Rune Master II) - White Spy (Spy Vs. Spy II)
3x0 Dawel Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV) - Getal (Raad het getal)
2x1 Magic Knight (Finders Keepers/Knight Tyme/Stormbringer) - Dynamite Dan (MP)
2x1 Andorogynus (MP) - White Mage/White Wizard (Final Fantasy)
2x1 Metalion (Nemesis II) - Batman (MP)
2x1 Pentaro (Penguin Adventure) - Hot Rod (The Munsters)
1x2 Squeek (MP) - Rabbi (Xak Series)
1x2 Sabel Tiger (Salamander) - Selios (Dragon Slayer VI)
2x1 Grey Ball (RollerBall) - Bird (Bomb Jack)
2x1 Bozo (Bozo's Big Adventure) - J-War (RNFF)
2x1 Mr. Wong (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry) - Bird (Livingstone, I Presume?)
1x2 Sadler (XZR/XZR II) - Wiz (Magical Kid Wiz)
1x2 Heli (Radarsoft Topologie) - Leila (War of the Dead series)
1x2 Helpless Lady (Congo) - Zineus (Caos Begins)
1x2 Purple Car (Road Fighter) - Machine Gun Joe (Machine Gun Joe)
2x1 Lachesis (Feedback) - Lurmy (XZR/XZR II)
1x2 Prince Rekki (La Corona Encantada) - Armored Storm Trooper Vaxol (Vaxol)
1x2 Dig Dug (MP) - Catty (Gall Force)
1x2 Rockford (Boulderdash) - Count Dracula (Vampire Killer)
2x1 Ducane Seven (Akin) - Ice-Hockey Player Who Can Skate Among The Audience (Slapshot)
2x1 Lyll Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV) - Marine (Astro Marine Corps)
2x1 Big John Caine (Terramex) - Malaika (Malaika Prehistoric Quest)
1x2 Panda Snatcher (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Gayzac (Hydlide series)
2x1 Vic Viper (Gradius series) - Broom (Vacuumania)
2x1 Rumy (Gall Force) - Mario the Brave Carpenter (Donkey Kong)
2x1 Death (Vampire Killer) - H.E.R.O. (MP)
1x2 Red Mage/Red Wizard (Final Fantasy) - Lufy (Gall Force)
2x1 Ned (Invasion of the Zombie Monsters) - Boulder-on-a-chain (Goonies)
2x1 Adol Christin (YS Series) - Opa (Opa vs. Oma)
1x2 Tosh (Breakout! The Great Computer Adventure) - Hinotori (MP)
1x2 Flush (Majikazo) - Solid Snake (Metal Gear/MP)
2x1 Mouse (Splash) - Harvard Bowie (Final Zone Wolf)
2x1 Wit (UÅŸas) - Leon (Yami no Ryu-ou Hadesu no Monshou)
1x2 Popolon (Knightmare/Maze of Galious) - Black Mage/Black Wizard (Final Fantasy)
2x1 Beam (QBIQS) - Monkey In A Tree (Livingstone I Presume?)
2x1 Count Dracula (The Vampires and She Vampires) - Eggy (MP)
1x2 Big Boss (Metal Gear) - The Bishop (Pumpkin Adventure 2 & 3)
0x3 Ukon (Jagur) - Leanoric (Feud)
1x2 Joe Blade (MP) - Rune (Xak series)
2x1 Goody (MP) - Berserk Bubbles (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry)
2x1 Fakhyle (XZR/XZR II) - Zaider (Zaider Battle of Peguss)
2x1 Eluza (Gall Force) - Snout (BCF products/Jack The Nipper II)
1x2 Pico-Pico hammer (Parodius) - Meits (Pumpkin Adventure 3)
2x1 Yen Pei (Yie Ar Kung Fu 2) - Rock 'n' Roller (King's Valley 2)
0x3 Tennis Ball (Bounder) - Skooter
1x2 Sloth (The Goonies) - Pyoncy (Kings Valley II)
3x0 Indiana Jones (Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom) - Handen Thuis! – lady at counter (Zoo!)
2x1 Galvalan (Ys series) - Little Girl (Girl's Garden)
2x1 Eddie Kidd (Eddie Kidd´s Jump Challenge) - Mutant Monty (MP)
2x1 Agneeja (Dragon Slayer VI) - Roger (Jagur)
2x1 Trantor (MP) - Dip Dip (MP)
1x2 Ishikawa Goemon (Ganbare Goemon) - Astruyan (Emerald Dragon)
3x0 Xemn Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV) - Master Snatcher (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
2x1 Rena (Golvellius/Golvellius II) - Black Ninja (Metal Gear)
1x2 Llama character (Psychedelia) - Moai Head (Konami)
2x1 Lolo (Eggerland Mystery) - Pengo (MP)
2x1 Pierrot (Super Pierrot) - Flashing Square! (Psychedelia)
2x1 Dr. Venom (Nemesis II/Salamander) - Jan J. Gibson (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
2x1 Ferrari; Multi-Colour Ferrari which´s ferrari logo gets mirrored when turning the wheel (Outrun) - Montana John (Montana John and the Templar's Treasure)
0x3 Sodomizer (Yab Yum) - Learic (Feud)
2x1 Tree (Magical Tree) - Willy (Manic Miner, Jet Set Willy I & II)
3x0 NEO (Zeta2000) - Shot-Gunner (Metal Gear)
2x1 Owl (Magical Tree) - Eggbert (MP)
3x0 Spider (Buzz Off!) - Rotofoil (Ballblazer)
2x1 Jeff (Jagur) - Capitan Sevilla (MP)
1x2 Kindhy (XZR/XZR II) - Jamie Seed (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
1x2 Toi (Toi Acid Game) - Iggy Rock (Salamander)
3x0 Patty (Gall Force) - Mr. Chin (MP)
1x2 Hen House Harry (Chuckie Egg) - Cassandra (War of the Dead 2)
1x2 Monty (Auf Wiedersehen Monty) - Chibi-Chan (Koneko no Dai Bouken)
2x1 Sa-Zi-Ri (MP) - Lazer Bykes (MP)
1x2 Raid (Zaider Battle of Peguss) - Mr. Do (MP)
1x2 Hero (Congo) - Red Toadstool (Snake-It)
1x2 Randam Hajile - Aruuza (Feedback)
3x0 Yuko Aso (Valis/Valis II) - Cles (UÅŸas)
2x1 Rogles (Valis) - Walrus (Antarctic Adventure)
1x2 Bob (British Bob) - Major Alan "Dutch" Schaefer/Delta 5 (Predator)
1x2 Jim Who (Hydlide) - Dr. Pill (MP)
1x2 Glow (QBIQS) - Po-Chin (Yie Ar Kung Fu 2)
0x3 Wild Washbag (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry) - Pixie (Xak series)

By snout

Ascended (15187)

snout's picture

08-12-2010, 02:43

2-1; Benson Cunningham (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - David Burton (Nemesis III)
3-0; Heizen (Valis II) - Happy Fret (MP)
0-3; Congo the Circus Bear (Congo) - Badu (Xak series)
1-2; Victor the Vacuum Cleaner (Vacuumania) - Laptick (Laptick 2)
3-0; Nosh (MP) - Pepsiman (Pepsi Mad Mix Game)
0-3; Kraken (Ink) - Fray (Xak series)
2-1; Emperor Gaisel (Aleste 2) - Stanley (Livingstone I Presume?)
1-2; Fance Colored Ball (Breaker) - Ark Jess Ryever (Sa-Zi-Ri)
1-2; Megas (Valis II) - Simon Belmont (Vampire Killer)
0-3; President of United States (XZR) - Kelesis (Golvellius)
1-2; Black Pearl (Ys series) - Picot (Come on, Picot!)
1-2; Wu Pong (Terramex) - Hunchback (MP)
0-3; Edward Egg the Third (Hard Boiled) - Wildbeaver (Bombaman)
1-2; Little Penguin (Usas) - Lazy Jones (MP)
1-2; Two Coloured Man-eating Fish (Livingstone I Presume?) - Starquake
2-1; Jack the Nipper (MP/Jack the Nipper in Coconut Capers) - Thief/Ninja (Final Fantasy)
2-1; Actman (MP) - Sufrawaldhi (XZR/XZR II)
0-3; John Matrix (Commando) - Randar (Zanac)
2-1; Pampers (Maze of Galious) - Commander Sky (Army Moves)
0-3; Eskimo (Shark Hunter) - Decathlon Contestant (The Activision Decathlon)
3-0; Super Boy (Super Boy I, II & III) - Pooka (Dig Dug)
2-1; Ninja Kun (Ninja Kun/Ashura no Shou) - Rafael (Castle/Castle Excellent)
1-2; Grog (Grog's Revenge) - Lucia (Psycho World)
0-3; Red bird with cue (Family Billiards) - Latok (Xak series)
2-1; Axe fighter (Vampire Killer) - Irate Iron (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry)
3-0; Guadic (Jagur) - Barnstormer pilot (Barnstormer)
3-0; Thexder (MP) - Mappy (MP)
3-0; Carmen Sandiego (MP) - Gai (Zaider Battle of Peguss)
2-1; Werewolf (Knight Lore) - Herr Krusche (Terramex)
1-2; Brafnel (Aleste 2) - Ruuza (Aleste 2)
1-2; Karbunckle (Puyo Puyo) - Mika Slayton (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
2-1; Geera Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV) - Frank (Frantic)
0-3; Tritorn (MP) - Lee (Yie Ar Kung-Fu)
2-1; Hairball (Maze of Galeous) - Bomb Jack (MP)
1-2; Reiko Kirishima (Valis/Valis II) - King Kong (King Kong 2)
0-3; Black Spy (Spy Vs. Spy II) - Ashguine (MP)
2-1; Pacman (MP) - Ghostbuster team member (Ghostbusters)
2-1; Pony (Gall Force) - Fighter/Knight (Final Fantasy)
2-1; Maia Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV) - Brother Arnulfo (Temptations)
2-1; Mammy Medusa (Vampire Killer) - Joe Kowalski (Haunted House/Blow Up)
3-0; Yuurei Kun (MP) - Ray (QBIQS)
1-2; Bruce Lee (MP) - ROT OP-NPC (SD-Snatcher)
3-0; Black Belt/Ninja (Final Fantasy) - Boobs Bunny (Sex Bomb Bunny)
2-1; Zanzibar Hamster (Solid Snake) - Pitfall Harry (Pitfall! & Pitfall II)
1-2; Hugues de Payens (XZR II) - Wu (Yie Ar Kung-Fu)
1-2; Royas Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV) - Dogi (Ys series)
3-0; Anne (Jagur) - Bertie the Bee (Buzz Off!)
3-0; Thrasher (Salamander) - Mick The Mechanic (Turmoil)
1-2; Egg (Doki Doki Penguin Land) - Blue Fighter Plane (River Raid)
3-0; Golvellius (Golvellius/Golvellius 2) - Henri Beaucoup (Terramex)
1-2; Shinsha (Zaider Battle of Peguss) - Fygar (Dig Dug)
0-3; Opa Opa (Fantasy Zone) - Q-Bert (MP)
1-2; Princess Selina (Romancia) - Charles Bronson (Deathwish III)
3-0; Grey Fox (Metal Gear) - Thomas Cadds (The ATP)
1-2; Eric (Dungeons & Dragons) - Pochi (Dragon Slayer IV)
1-2; Tako the 18th (Parodius) - Dark Fact (Ys series)
2-1; Petrovich Madnar (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher/Metal Gear series) - Gazzel (MP)
2-1; James Burton (Nemesis II) - Hunchback (Vampire Killer)
3-0; Gillian Seed (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Worm (Maze of Galeous)
1-2; Zowie Scott (Salamander) - Butako (Shalom)
1-2; Sayo-chan (Kiki Kaikai) - Freddy Hardest (MP)
2-1; Valia (Valis/Valis II) - Boy (Chiller)
0-3; Oma (Opa vs. Oma) - Gospel (Xak series)
1-2; Prince Freddy Fan (Romancia) - Rabby (Gall Force)
2-1; Pippols (MP) - American Helicopter (Choplifter!)
3-0; Ellinor Waizen (Aleste 2) - Fortisque Smith (Terramex)
2-1; Hero (Balance) - Slimer (Ghostbusters)
0-3; Running Man (Metal Gear) - Parachuteless Joe (MP)
3-0; Azasort (Rune Master II) - White Spy (Spy Vs. Spy II)
3-0; Dawel Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV) - Getal (Raad het getal)
2-1; Magic Knight (Finders Keepers/Knight Tyme/Stormbringer) - Dynamite Dan (MP)
1-2; Andorogynus (MP) - White Mage/White Wizard (Final Fantasy)
3-0; Metalion (Nemesis II) - Batman (MP)
3-0; Pentaro (Penguin Adventure) - Hot Rod (The Munsters)
1-2; Squeek (MP) - Rabbi (Xak Series)
0-3; Sabel Tiger (Salamander) - Selios (Dragon Slayer VI)
1-2; Grey Ball (RollerBall) - Bird (Bomb Jack)
1-2; Bozo (Bozo's Big Adventure) - J-War (RNFF)
2-1; Mr. Wong (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry) - Bird (Livingstone, I Presume?)
0-3; Sadler (XZR/XZR II) - Wiz (Magical Kid Wiz)
0-3; Heli (Radarsoft Topologie) - Leila (War of the Dead series)
1-2; Helpless Lady (Congo) - Zineus (Caos Begins)
2-1; Purple Car (Road Fighter) - Machine Gun Joe (Machine Gun Joe)
2-1; Lachesis (Feedback) - Lurmy (XZR/XZR II)
1-2; Prince Rekki (La Corona Encantada) - Armored Storm Trooper Vaxol (Vaxol)
1-2; Dig Dug (MP) - Catty (Gall Force)
1-2; Rockford (Boulderdash) - Count Dracula (Vampire Killer)
3-0; Ducane Seven (Akin) - Ice-Hockey Player Who Can Skate Among The Audience (Slapshot)
3-0; Lyll Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV) - Marine (Astro Marine Corps)
0-3; Big John Caine (Terramex) - Malaika (Malaika Prehistoric Quest)
2-1; Panda Snatcher (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Gayzac (Hydlide series)
2-1; Vic Viper (Gradius series) - Broom (Vacuumania)
1-2 ;Rumy (Gall Force) - Mario the Brave Carpenter (Donkey Kong)
2-1; Death (Vampire Killer) - H.E.R.O. (MP)
1-2; Red Mage/Red Wizard (Final Fantasy) - Lufy (Gall Force)
1-2; Ned (Invasion of the Zombie Monsters) - Boulder-on-a-chain (Goonies)
3-0; Adol Christin (YS Series) - Opa (Opa vs. Oma)
0-3; Tosh (Breakout! The Great Computer Adventure) - Hinotori (MP)
0-3; Flush (Majikazo) - Solid Snake (Metal Gear/MP)
1-2; Mouse (Splash) - Harvard Bowie (Final Zone Wolf)
3-0; Wit (UÅŸas) - Leon (Yami no Ryu-ou Hadesu no Monshou)
3-0; Popolon (Knightmare/Maze of Galious) - Black Mage/Black Wizard (Final Fantasy)
2-1; Beam (QBIQS) - Monkey In A Tree (Livingstone I Presume?)
3-0; Count Dracula (The Vampires and She Vampires) - Eggy (MP)
1-2; Big Boss (Metal Gear) - The Bishop (Pumpkin Adventure 2 & 3)
1-2; Ukon (Jagur) - Leanoric (Feud)
0-3; Joe Blade (MP) - Rune (Xak series)
2-1; Goody (MP) - Berserk Bubbles (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry)
2-1; Fakhyle (XZR/XZR II) - Zaider (Zaider Battle of Peguss)
1-2; Eluza (Gall Force) - Snout (BCF products/Jack The Nipper II)
2-1; Pico-Pico hammer (Parodius) - Meits (Pumpkin Adventure 3)
2-1; Yen Pei (Yie Ar Kung Fu 2) - Rock 'n' Roller (King's Valley 2)
0-3; Tennis Ball (Bounder) - Skooter
2-1; Sloth (The Goonies) - Pyoncy (Kings Valley II)
2-1; Indiana Jones (Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom) - Handen Thuis! – lady at counter (Zoo!)
3-0; Galvalan (Ys series) - Little Girl (Girl's Garden)
1-2; Eddie Kidd (Eddie Kidd´s Jump Challenge) - Mutant Monty (MP)
2-1; Agneeja (Dragon Slayer VI) - Roger (Jagur)
2-1; Trantor (MP) - Dip Dip (MP)
3-0; Ishikawa Goemon (Ganbare Goemon) - Astruyan (Emerald Dragon)
0-3; Xemn Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV) - Master Snatcher (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
1-2; Rena (Golvellius/Golvellius II) - Black Ninja (Metal Gear)
0-3; Llama character (Psychedelia) - Moai Head (Konami)
2-1; Lolo (Eggerland Mystery) - Pengo (MP)
2-1; Pierrot (Super Pierrot) - Flashing Square! (Psychedelia)
1-2; Dr. Venom (Nemesis II/Salamander) - Jan J. Gibson (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
1-2; Ferrari; Multi-Colour Ferrari which´s ferrari logo gets mirrored when turning the wheel (Outrun) - Montana John (Montana John and the Templar's Treasure)
1-2; Sodomizer (Yab Yum) - Learic (Feud)
1-2; Tree (Magical Tree) - Willy (Manic Miner, Jet Set Willy I & II)
1-2; NEO (Zeta2000) - Shot-Gunner (Metal Gear)
2-1; Owl (Magical Tree) - Eggbert (MP)
1-2; Spider (Buzz Off!) - Rotofoil (Ballblazer)
2-1; Jeff (Jagur) - Capitan Sevilla (MP)
1-2; Kindhy (XZR/XZR II) - Jamie Seed (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
1-2; Toi (Toi Acid Game) - Iggy Rock (Salamander)
2-1; Patty (Gall Force) - Mr. Chin (MP)
1-2; Hen House Harry (Chuckie Egg) - Cassandra (War of the Dead 2)
3-0; Monty (Auf Wiedersehen Monty) - Chibi-Chan (Koneko no Dai Bouken)
2-1; Sa-Zi-Ri (MP) - Lazer Bykes (MP)
1-2; Raid (Zaider Battle of Peguss) - Mr. Do (MP)
2-1; Hero (Congo) - Red Toadstool (Snake-It)
2-1; Randam Hajile - Aruuza (Feedback)
1-2; Yuko Aso (Valis/Valis II) - Cles (UÅŸas)
2-1; Rogles (Valis) - Walrus (Antarctic Adventure)
1-2; Bob (British Bob) - Major Alan "Dutch" Schaefer/Delta 5 (Predator)
2-1; Jim Who (Hydlide) - Dr. Pill (MP)
1-2; Glow (QBIQS) - Po-Chin (Yie Ar Kung Fu 2)
0-3; Wild Washbag (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry) - Pixie (Xak series)

By snout

Ascended (15187)

snout's picture

08-12-2010, 02:53

A few comments about my votes

0-3; Congo the Circus Bear (Congo) - Badu (Xak series)
The bear never stood a chance, clearly

0-3; Eskimo (Shark Hunter) - Decathlon Contestant (The Activision Decathlon)
The decathlon contestant just keeps running until the Eskimo dies of fatigue

1-2; Grog (Grog's Revenge) - Lucia (Psycho World)
Lucia's psychic powers make Grog run his unicycle right off the cliff...

1-2; Bruce Lee (MP) - ROT OP-NPC (SD-Snatcher)
NPC says "ROT OP!" , Bruce enters the dragon. The rest is history.

3-0; Grey Fox (Metal Gear) - Thomas Cadds (The ATP)
Sorry, sama...

0-3; Running Man (Metal Gear) - Parachuteless Joe (MP)
Parachutless Joe broke his fall by landing on Running Man, who instantly broke his spine and died on the spot

1-2; Bozo (Bozo's Big Adventure) - J-War (RNFF)
Brilliant combo this one Tongue

1-2; Big Boss (Metal Gear) - The Bishop (Pumpkin Adventure 2 & 3)
The Bishop did not listen to his radio by this so called friend who advised him to turn off his MSX computer

2-1; Pico-Pico hammer (Parodius) - Meits (Pumpkin Adventure 3)
Metis was already hammered before entering the ring

1-2; Dr. Venom (Nemesis II/Salamander) - Jan J. Gibson (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
Jan J. finally managed to keep his head together during a fight.

1-2; Kindhy (XZR/XZR II) - Jamie Seed (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
Unlimited supply of drugs.

By MäSäXi

Paragon (1884)

MäSäXi's picture

08-12-2010, 08:37

0-3 Benson Cunningham (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - David Burton (Nemesis III)
0-3 Heizen (Valis II) - Happy Fret (MP)
3-0 Congo the Circus Bear (Congo) - Badu (Xak series)
3-0 Victor the Vacuum Cleaner (Vacuumania) - Laptick (Laptick 2)
0-3 Nosh (MP) - Pepsiman (Pepsi Mad Mix Game)
2-1 Kraken (Ink) - Fray (Xak series)
0-3 Emperor Gaisel (Aleste 2) - Stanley (Livingstone I Presume?)
3-0 Fance Colored Ball (Breaker) - Ark Jess Ryever (Sa-Zi-Ri)
0-3 Megas (Valis II) - Simon Belmont (Vampire Killer)
3-0 President of United States (XZR) - Kelesis (Golvellius)
1-2 Black Pearl (Ys series) - Picot (Come on, Picot!)
0-3 Wu Pong (Terramex) - Hunchback (MP)
3-0 Edward Egg the Third (Hard Boiled) - Wildbeaver (Bombaman)
0-3 Little Penguin (Usas) - Lazy Jones (MP)
2-1 Two Coloured Man-eating Fish (Livingstone I Presume?) - Starquake
3-0 Jack the Nipper (MP/Jack the Nipper in Coconut Capers) - Thief/Ninja (Final Fantasy)
3-0 Actman (MP) - Sufrawaldhi (XZR/XZR II)
3-0 John Matrix (Commando) - Randar (Zanac)
3-0 Pampers (Maze of Galious) - Commander Sky (Army Moves)
3-0 Eskimo (Shark Hunter) - Decathlon Contestant (The Activision Decathlon)
0-3 Super Boy (Super Boy I, II & III) - Pooka (Dig Dug)
0-3 Ninja Kun (Ninja Kun/Ashura no Shou) - Rafael (Castle/Castle Excellent)
3-0 Grog (Grog's Revenge) - Lucia (Psycho World)
3-0 Red bird with cue (Family Billiards) - Latok (Xak series)
0-3 Axe fighter (Vampire Killer) - Irate Iron (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry)
1-2 Guadic (Jagur) - Barnstormer pilot (Barnstormer)
0-3 Thexder (MP) - Mappy (MP)
1-2 Carmen Sandiego (MP) - Gai (Zaider Battle of Peguss)
3-0 Werewolf (Knight Lore) - Herr Krusche (Terramex)
2-1 Brafnel (Aleste 2) - Ruuza (Aleste 2)
2-1 Karbunckle (Puyo Puyo) - Mika Slayton (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
0-3 Geera Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV) - Frank (Frantic)
0-3 Tritorn (MP) - Lee (Yie Ar Kung-Fu)
0-3 Hairball (Maze of Galeous) - Bomb Jack (MP)
0-3 Reiko Kirishima (Valis/Valis II) - King Kong (King Kong 2)
3-0 Black Spy (Spy Vs. Spy II) - Ashguine (MP)
1-2 Pacman (MP) - Ghostbuster team member (Ghostbusters)
2-1 Pony (Gall Force) - Fighter/Knight (Final Fantasy)
0-3 Maia Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV) - Brother Arnulfo (Temptations)
1-2 Mammy Medusa (Vampire Killer) - Joe Kowalski (Haunted House/Blow Up)
Yuurei Kun (MP) - Ray (QBIQS)
3-0 Bruce Lee (MP) - ROT OP-NPC (SD-Snatcher)
0-3 Black Belt/Ninja (Final Fantasy) - Boobs Bunny (Sex Bomb Bunny)
0-3 Zanzibar Hamster (Solid Snake) - Pitfall Harry (Pitfall! & Pitfall II)
0-3 Hugues de Payens (XZR II) - Wu (Yie Ar Kung-Fu)
1-2 Royas Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV) - Dogi (Ys series)
0-3 Anne (Jagur) - Bertie the Bee (Buzz Off!)
0-3 Thrasher (Salamander) - Mick The Mechanic (Turmoil)
1-2 Egg (Doki Doki Penguin Land) - Blue Fighter Plane (River Raid)
0-3 Golvellius (Golvellius/Golvellius 2) - Henri Beaucoup (Terramex)
0-3 Shinsha (Zaider Battle of Peguss) - Fygar (Dig Dug)
0-3 Opa Opa (Fantasy Zone) - Q-Bert (MP)
0-3 Princess Selina (Romancia) - Charles Bronson (Deathwish III)
2-1 Grey Fox (Metal Gear) - Thomas Cadds (The ATP)
2-1 Eric (Dungeons & Dragons) - Pochi (Dragon Slayer IV)
3-0 Tako the 18th (Parodius) - Dark Fact (Ys series)
1-2 Petrovich Madnar (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher/Metal Gear series) - Gazzel (MP)
2-1 James Burton (Nemesis II) - Hunchback (Vampire Killer)
0-3 Gillian Seed (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Worm (Maze of Galeous)
3-0 Zowie Scott (Salamander) - Butako (Shalom)
0-3 Sayo-chan (Kiki Kaikai) - Freddy Hardest (MP)
0-3 Valia (Valis/Valis II) - Boy (Chiller)
0-3 Oma (Opa vs. Oma) - Gospel (Xak series)
0-3 Prince Freddy Fan (Romancia) - Rabby (Gall Force)
0-3 Pippols (MP) - American Helicopter (Choplifter!)
0-3 Ellinor Waizen (Aleste 2) - Fortisque Smith (Terramex)
2-1 Hero (Balance) - Slimer (Ghostbusters)
1-2 Running Man (Metal Gear) - Parachuteless Joe (MP)
0-3 Azasort (Rune Master II) - White Spy (Spy Vs. Spy II)
1-2 Dawel Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV) - Getal (Raad het getal)
1-2 Magic Knight (Finders Keepers/Knight Tyme/Stormbringer) - Dynamite Dan (MP)
2-1 Andorogynus (MP) - White Mage/White Wizard (Final Fantasy)
0-3 Metalion (Nemesis II) - Batman (MP)
0-3 Pentaro (Penguin Adventure) - Hot Rod (The Munsters)
3-0 Squeek (MP) - Rabbi (Xak Series)
3-0 Sabel Tiger (Salamander) - Selios (Dragon Slayer VI)
1-2 Grey Ball (RollerBall) - Bird (Bomb Jack)
2-1 Bozo (Bozo's Big Adventure) - J-War (RNFF)
1-2 Mr. Wong (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry) - Bird (Livingstone, I Presume?)
0-3 Sadler (XZR/XZR II) - Wiz (Magical Kid Wiz)
3-0 Heli (Radarsoft Topologie) - Leila (War of the Dead series)
3-0 Helpless Lady (Congo) - Zineus (Caos Begins)
1-2 Purple Car (Road Fighter) - Machine Gun Joe (Machine Gun Joe)
2-1 Lachesis (Feedback) - Lurmy (XZR/XZR II)
3-0 Prince Rekki (La Corona Encantada) - Armored Storm Trooper Vaxol (Vaxol)
3-0 Dig Dug (MP) - Catty (Gall Force)
3-0 Rockford (Boulderdash) - Count Dracula (Vampire Killer)
0-3 Ducane Seven (Akin) - Ice-Hockey Player Who Can Skate Among The Audience (Slapshot)
0-3 Lyll Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV) - Marine (Astro Marine Corps)
2-1 Big John Caine (Terramex) - Malaika (Malaika Prehistoric Quest)
1-2 Panda Snatcher (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Gayzac (Hydlide series)
0-3 Vic Viper (Gradius series) - Broom (Vacuumania)
0-3 Rumy (Gall Force) - Mario the Brave Carpenter (Donkey Kong)
0-3 Death (Vampire Killer) - H.E.R.O. (MP)
0-3 Red Mage/Red Wizard (Final Fantasy) - Lufy (Gall Force)
1-2 Ned (Invasion of the Zombie Monsters) - Boulder-on-a-chain (Goonies)
1-2 Adol Christin (YS Series) - Opa (Opa vs. Oma)
3-0 Tosh (Breakout! The Great Computer Adventure) - Hinotori (MP)
3-0 Flush (Majikazo) - Solid Snake (Metal Gear/MP)
3-0 Mouse (Splash) - Harvard Bowie (Final Zone Wolf)
0-3 Wit (UÅŸas) - Leon (Yami no Ryu-ou Hadesu no Monshou)
3-0 Popolon (Knightmare/Maze of Galious) - Black Mage/Black Wizard (Final Fantasy)
0-3 Beam (QBIQS) - Monkey In A Tree (Livingstone I Presume?)
3-0 Count Dracula (The Vampires and She Vampires) - Eggy (MP)
3-0 Big Boss (Metal Gear) - The Bishop (Pumpkin Adventure 2 & 3)
0-3 Ukon (Jagur) - Leanoric (Feud)
3-0 Joe Blade (MP) - Rune (Xak series)
0-3 Goody (MP) - Berserk Bubbles (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry)
1-2 Fakhyle (XZR/XZR II) - Zaider (Zaider Battle of Peguss)
0-3 Eluza (Gall Force) - Snout (BCF products/Jack The Nipper II)
3-0 Pico-Pico hammer (Parodius) - Meits (Pumpkin Adventure 3)
1-2 Yen Pei (Yie Ar Kung Fu 2) - Rock 'n' Roller (King's Valley 2)
3-0 Tennis Ball (Bounder) - Skooter
3-0 Sloth (The Goonies) - Pyoncy (Kings Valley II)
3-0 Indiana Jones (Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom) - Handen Thuis! – lady at counter (Zoo!)
0-3 Galvalan (Ys series) - Little Girl (Girl's Garden)
1-2 Eddie Kidd (Eddie Kidd´s Jump Challenge) - Mutant Monty (MP)
1-2 Agneeja (Dragon Slayer VI) - Roger (Jagur)
0-3 Trantor (MP) - Dip Dip (MP)
0-3 Ishikawa Goemon (Ganbare Goemon) - Astruyan (Emerald Dragon)
2-1 Xemn Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV) - Master Snatcher (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
2-1 Rena (Golvellius/Golvellius II) - Black Ninja (Metal Gear)
3-0 Llama character (Psychedelia) - Moai Head (Konami)
0-3 Lolo (Eggerland Mystery) - Pengo (MP)
0-3 Pierrot (Super Pierrot) - Flashing Square! (Psychedelia)
2-1 Dr. Venom (Nemesis II/Salamander) - Jan J. Gibson (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
3-0 Ferrari; Multi-Colour Ferrari which´s ferrari logo gets mirrored when turning the wheel (Outrun) - Montana John (Montana John and the Templar's Treasure)
0-3 Sodomizer (Yab Yum) - Learic (Feud)
0-3 Tree (Magical Tree) - Willy (Manic Miner, Jet Set Willy I & II)
1-2 NEO (Zeta2000) - Shot-Gunner (Metal Gear)
3-0 Owl (Magical Tree) - Eggbert (MP)
1-2 Spider (Buzz Off!) - Rotofoil (Ballblazer)
0-3 Jeff (Jagur) - Capitan Sevilla (MP)
2-1 Kindhy (XZR/XZR II) - Jamie Seed (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
0-3 Toi (Toi Acid Game) - Iggy Rock (Salamander)
0-3 Patty (Gall Force) - Mr. Chin (MP)
3-0 Hen House Harry (Chuckie Egg) - Cassandra (War of the Dead 2)
2-1 Monty (Auf Wiedersehen Monty) - Chibi-Chan (Koneko no Dai Bouken)
0-3 Sa-Zi-Ri (MP) - Lazer Bykes (MP)
0-3 Raid (Zaider Battle of Peguss) - Mr. Do (MP)
3-0 Hero (Congo) - Red Toadstool (Snake-It)
2-1 Randam Hajile - Aruuza (Feedback)
0-3 Yuko Aso (Valis/Valis II) - Cles (UÅŸas)
0-3 Rogles (Valis) - Walrus (Antarctic Adventure)
3-0 Bob (British Bob) - Major Alan "Dutch" Schaefer/Delta 5 (Predator)
3-0 Jim Who (Hydlide) - Dr. Pill (MP)
0-3 Glow (QBIQS) - Po-Chin (Yie Ar Kung Fu 2)
3-0 Wild Washbag (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry) - Pixie (Xak series)

By MäSäXi

Paragon (1884)

MäSäXi's picture

08-12-2010, 10:06

few comments....

0-3 Heizen (Valis II) - Happy Fret (MP)

fat man always wins

3-0 Congo the Circus Bear (Congo) - Badu (Xak series)

Bear just needs to roll another barrel to stop unwanted climbers...

0-3 Little Penguin (Usas) - Lazy Jones (MP)

Little penguin tried hard but Lazy Jones went to closet to sleep...

3-0 Jack the Nipper (MP/Jack the Nipper in Coconut Capers) - Thief/Ninja (Final Fantasy)

Jack picked his nose and kept eating whatever he could find there, thief-ninja´s stomach was not strong enough to see that....

3-0 Pampers (Maze of Galious) - Commander Sky (Army Moves)

Baby was too cute to lose! Smile

2-1 Eskimo (Shark Hunter) - Decathlon Contestant (The Activision Decathlon)

Decathlon contestant kept running oval track and eskimo had just to wait in same spot every time.... Wink Eskimo got confused once though, when Decathlon contestant participated in javelin throw....

0-3 Super Boy (Super Boy I, II & III) - Pooka (Dig Dug)

Super Boy losed every time as Pooka turned to ghost at the unexpected moment...

3-0 Grog (Grog's Revenge) - Lucia (Psycho World)

Grog just shouts G R O G ! at the very moment he sees his enemy!

0-3 Axe fighter (Vampire Killer) - Irate Iron (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry)

Every time axe fighter hit iron, he died flashing in different colours.

1-2 Thexder (MP) - Mappy (MP)

Mappy did an old cartoon trick, opened the door fast, so Thexder was squashed between the door and the wall... one time Mappy accidentally opened the door from wrong direction though...

3-0 Werewolf (Knight Lore) - Herr Krusche (Terramex)

Werewolf bite herr Krusche and then there was two Werewolfs at the full moon after first round... Wink

0-3 Tritorn (MP) - Lee (Yie Ar Kung-Fu)

Lee wins!! Must I say more?

0-3 Reiko Kirishima (Valis/Valis II) - King Kong (King Kong 2)

King Kong is King Kong, even in Konami products! Wink

3-0 Black Spy (Spy Vs. Spy II) - Ashguine (MP)

Black Spy dug a hole and fell into it and Ashguine laughed himself to death.... Tongue

1-2 Pacman (MP) - Ghostbuster team member (Ghostbusters)

Pacman eated power pill and eated one scaredly running member as he thought it was a ghost but then other two members used their backpacks and fired to every direction till their beams accidentally crossed and explosion made the game hang

0-3 Black Belt/Ninja (Final Fantasy) - Boobs Bunny (Sex Bomb Bunny)

Boobs has boobs... Tongue even ninjas cannot resist boobs.... Tongue

0-3 Zanzibar Hamster (Solid Snake) - Pitfall Harry (Pitfall! & Pitfall II)

Pitfall Harry just jumped to bottomless pit and zanzibar was too macho to not jump after him. Zanzibar was of course killed every time while Pitfall Harry was unharmed! Smile

0-3 Anne (Jagur) - Bertie the Bee (Buzz Off!)

Bee kept eating fruits until Anne was stuck in sticky spiders web and then spider came....

0-3 Thrasher (Salamander) - Mick The Mechanic (Turmoil)

Trasher kept fighting Salamander forces in outer space, while Mick drived his car to nearest MSX and took off Salamander cartridge, while power was ON.

1-2 Egg (Doki Doki Penguin Land) - Blue Fighter Plane (River Raid)

This was hard.... but eventually blue fighter plane blasted the bridge which egg was crossing, with nice audio-visual explosion effect!

0-3 Shinsha (Zaider Battle of Peguss) - Fygar (Dig Dug)

Fygar got shinsha on the same horizontal row and breathed FIRE!!! Smile

0-3 Princess Selina (Romancia) - Charles Bronson (Deathwish III)

Was this the first time Bronson shoots a woman? There´s certainly something wrong in this.... nope... it was not the first time.... see Deathwish III (the game)....... Eek!

0-3 Sayo-chan (Kiki Kaikai) - Freddy Hardest (MP)

Freddy crashes his spaceship on sayo-chan

0-3 Valia (Valis/Valis II) - Boy (Chiller)

Boy has to rescue his girlfriend, no matter what....

0-3 Pippols (MP) - American Helicopter (Choplifter!)

American Helicopter!

2-1 Hero (Balance) - Slimer (Ghostbusters)

Balance´s hero took too long to answer and train fell and hit slimer, once though slimer remembered being a ghost and cannot get harmed

0-3 Azasort (Rune Master II) - White Spy (Spy Vs. Spy II)

White Spy collected the last part and found submarine and azasort was lost in the jungle and then volcano erupted.

0-3 Metalion (Nemesis II) - Batman (MP)

NANA-NANA-NANA-NANA-NANA-NANA-NANA-NANA-BATMAAAAAANN!!!!!

0-3 Pentaro (Penguin Adventure) - Hot Rod (The Munsters)

Deadly Kool Koolness wins!!!!!!!! 2=)

1-2 Mr. Wong (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry) - Bird (Livingstone, I Presume?)

Mr. Wong dropped bird once to laundry basket but usually the bird carried him away to her nest. Smile

3-0 Heli (Radarsoft Topologie) - Leila (War of the Dead series)

I am 100% sure that Leila doesn´t know European capitals!!! Tongue

3-0 Helpless Lady (Congo) - Zineus (Caos Begins)

Helpless Lady kept shouting IIIO33!!!! until angry men came running and beated up zineus as they thought he was a rapist and insulted him as a homo because of his costume! Tongue

1-2 Purple Car (Road Fighter) - Machine Gun Joe (Machine Gun Joe)

Joe shot Purple car full of holes

3-0 Dig Dug (MP) - Catty (Gall Force)

Dig Dug dropped a boulder and collected yummy vegetable! Smile

3-0 Rockford (Boulderdash) - Count Dracula (Vampire Killer)

Rockford collected enormous amount of diamonds to buy the best weapons against Dracula, but before that Dracula stupidly came to wander in tunnels and avalanche crushed him.

0-3 Ducane Seven (Akin) - Ice-Hockey Player Who Can Skate Among The Audience (Slapshot)

Ducane couldn´t follow ice-hockey player to audience seats as it was against the rules and then ice-hockey player made a goal

0-3 Ned (Invasion of the Zombie Monsters) - Boulder-on-a-chain (Goonies)

fast gameplay and problems in memorizing all the enemy routes were too much for the player and so ned was hit by boulder-on-a-chain on every try until all of his lives were lost.

3-0 Tosh (Breakout! The Great Computer Adventure) - Hinotori (MP)

Tosh was free to manipulate MSX from the inside and so Tosh won the every fighting game round! Smile

3-0 Popolon (Knightmare/Maze of Galious) - Black Mage/Black Wizard (Final Fantasy)

if popolon can win TWO knightmare games.... Wink

3-0 Sloth (The Goonies) - Pyoncy (Kings Valley II)

Sloth´s incredibly cuteness wins!! Wink

1-2 Eddie Kidd (Eddie Kidd´s Jump Challenge) - Mutant Monty (MP)

Mutant Monty can run faster than Eddie´s bike but it´s very hard to control your feet when running on such fast speed!

0-3 Trantor (MP) - Dip Dip (MP)

Dip Dip just jumped to the ceiling and stuck there until Trantor came closer and then jumped on him and as Trantor couldn´t shake Dip Dip off, he lose. How could Trantor knew, that squirrels can stick tightly!!

3-0 Llama character (Psychedelia) - Moai Head (Konami)

.....because Llamas are so Llovely!!!!!!!! Smile

0-3 Pierrot (Super Pierrot) - Flashing Square! (Psychedelia)

Pierrot couldn´t hit Flashing Square as it was off on every second frame!

3-0 Ferrari; Multi-Colour Ferrari which´s ferrari logo gets mirrored when turning the wheel (Outrun) - Montana John (Montana John and the Templar's Treasure)

Montana John couldn´t understand why Ferrari´s logo can get mirrored when the wheel is turned. Smile

0-3 Tree (Magical Tree) - Willy (Manic Miner, Jet Set Willy I & II)

Willy was practised tree climbing in a MEGGA-TREE!!!

3-0 Owl (Magical Tree) - Eggbert (MP)

Owl understand that there was a prey in that egg and just waited hatching

0-3 Jeff (Jagur) - Capitan Sevilla (MP)

ordinary guy who can turn to frankfurter throwing superhero cannot lose! Big smile

0-3 Patty (Gall Force) - Mr. Chin (MP)

Mr. Chin climbs to all poles and puts all the plates spinning and then runs away until some of them falls on Patty´s head.

3-0 Hen House Harry (Chuckie Egg) - Cassandra (War of the Dead 2)

Harry eats all the corn and Cassandra starves to death.

0-3 Sa-Zi-Ri (MP) - Lazer Bykes (MP)

Byke surrounds saziri and wins!

3-0 Hero (Congo) - Red Toadstool (Snake-It)

He jumps over toadstool.

3-0 Jim Who (Hydlide) - Dr. Pill (MP)

Dr. Pill cannot write prescription as he cannot get Jim´s surname! DR.: Who are you? JIM: -Jim Who DR.: Who? ...etc....

oops... quite a few..... Smile2

By wolf_

Ambassador_ (9774)

wolf_'s picture

08-12-2010, 10:33

0-3; Benson Cunningham (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - David Burton (Nemesis III)
3-0; Heizen (Valis II) - Happy Fret (MP)
0-3; Congo the Circus Bear (Congo) - Badu (Xak series)
1-2; Victor the Vacuum Cleaner (Vacuumania) - Laptick (Laptick 2)
2-1; Nosh (MP) - Pepsiman (Pepsi Mad Mix Game)
1-2; Kraken (Ink) - Fray (Xak series)
3-0; Emperor Gaisel (Aleste 2) - Stanley (Livingstone I Presume?)
2-1; Fance Colored Ball (Breaker) - Ark Jess Ryever (Sa-Zi-Ri)
3-0; Megas (Valis II) - Simon Belmont (Vampire Killer)
3-0; President of United States (XZR) - Kelesis (Golvellius)
1-2; Black Pearl (Ys series) - Picot (Come on, Picot!)
2-1; Wu Pong (Terramex) - Hunchback (MP)
2-1; Edward Egg the Third (Hard Boiled) - Wildbeaver (Bombaman)
1-2; Little Penguin (Usas) - Lazy Jones (MP)
2-1; Two Coloured Man-eating Fish (Livingstone I Presume?) - Starquake
1-2; Jack the Nipper (MP/Jack the Nipper in Coconut Capers) - Thief/Ninja (Final Fantasy)
2-1; Actman (MP) - Sufrawaldhi (XZR/XZR II)
1-2; John Matrix (Commando) - Randar (Zanac)
2-1; Pampers (Maze of Galious) - Commander Sky (Army Moves)
1-2; Eskimo (Shark Hunter) - Decathlon Contestant (The Activision Decathlon)
2-1; Super Boy (Super Boy I, II & III) - Pooka (Dig Dug)
1-2; Ninja Kun (Ninja Kun/Ashura no Shou) - Rafael (Castle/Castle Excellent)
0-3; Grog (Grog's Revenge) - Lucia (Psycho World)
0-3; Red bird with cue (Family Billiards) - Latok (Xak series)
1-2; Axe fighter (Vampire Killer) - Irate Iron (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry)
2-1; Guadic (Jagur) - Barnstormer pilot (Barnstormer)
1-2; Thexder (MP) - Mappy (MP)
1-2; Carmen Sandiego (MP) - Gai (Zaider Battle of Peguss)
2-1; Werewolf (Knight Lore) - Herr Krusche (Terramex)
2-1; Brafnel (Aleste 2) - Ruuza (Aleste 2)
2-1; Karbunckle (Puyo Puyo) - Mika Slayton (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
3-0; Geera Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV) - Frank (Frantic)
0-3; Tritorn (MP) - Lee (Yie Ar Kung-Fu)
3-0; Hairball (Maze of Galeous) - Bomb Jack (MP)
3-0; Reiko Kirishima (Valis/Valis II) - King Kong (King Kong 2)
3-0; Black Spy (Spy Vs. Spy II) - Ashguine (MP)
3-0; Pacman (MP) - Ghostbuster team member (Ghostbusters)
2-1; Pony (Gall Force) - Fighter/Knight (Final Fantasy)
1-2; Maia Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV) - Brother Arnulfo (Temptations)
2-1; Mammy Medusa (Vampire Killer) - Joe Kowalski (Haunted House/Blow Up)
2-1; Yuurei Kun (MP) - Ray (QBIQS)
1-2; Bruce Lee (MP) - ROT OP-NPC (SD-Snatcher)
1-2; Black Belt/Ninja (Final Fantasy) - Boobs Bunny (Sex Bomb Bunny)
2-1; Zanzibar Hamster (Solid Snake) - Pitfall Harry (Pitfall! & Pitfall II)
2-1; Hugues de Payens (XZR II) - Wu (Yie Ar Kung-Fu)
1-2; Royas Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV) - Dogi (Ys series)
2-1; Anne (Jagur) - Bertie the Bee (Buzz Off!)
1-2; Thrasher (Salamander) - Mick The Mechanic (Turmoil)
2-1; Egg (Doki Doki Penguin Land) - Blue Fighter Plane (River Raid)
2-1; Golvellius (Golvellius/Golvellius 2) - Henri Beaucoup (Terramex)
2-1; Shinsha (Zaider Battle of Peguss) - Fygar (Dig Dug)
1-2; Opa Opa (Fantasy Zone) - Q-Bert (MP)
1-2; Princess Selina (Romancia) - Charles Bronson (Deathwish III)
3-0; Grey Fox (Metal Gear) - Thomas Cadds (The ATP)
1-2; Eric (Dungeons & Dragons) - Pochi (Dragon Slayer IV)
3-0; Tako the 18th (Parodius) - Dark Fact (Ys series)
3-0; Petrovich Madnar (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher/Metal Gear series) - Gazzel (MP)
2-1; James Burton (Nemesis II) - Hunchback (Vampire Killer)
2-1; Gillian Seed (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Worm (Maze of Galeous)
1-2; Zowie Scott (Salamander) - Butako (Shalom)
1-2; Sayo-chan (Kiki Kaikai) - Freddy Hardest (MP)
3-0; Valia (Valis/Valis II) - Boy (Chiller)
2-1; Oma (Opa vs. Oma) - Gospel (Xak series)
2-1; Prince Freddy Fan (Romancia) - Rabby (Gall Force)
2-1; Pippols (MP) - American Helicopter (Choplifter!)
3-0; Ellinor Waizen (Aleste 2) - Fortisque Smith (Terramex)
2-1; Hero (Balance) - Slimer (Ghostbusters)
3-0; Running Man (Metal Gear) - Parachuteless Joe (MP)
1-2; Azasort (Rune Master II) - White Spy (Spy Vs. Spy II)
2-1; Dawel Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV) - Getal (Raad het getal)
1-2; Magic Knight (Finders Keepers/Knight Tyme/Stormbringer) - Dynamite Dan (MP)
3-0; Andorogynus (MP) - White Mage/White Wizard (Final Fantasy)
3-0; Metalion (Nemesis II) - Batman (MP)
2-1; Pentaro (Penguin Adventure) - Hot Rod (The Munsters)
2-1; Squeek (MP) - Rabbi (Xak Series)
0-3; Sabel Tiger (Salamander) - Selios (Dragon Slayer VI)
1-2; Grey Ball (RollerBall) - Bird (Bomb Jack)
0-3; Bozo (Bozo's Big Adventure) - J-War (RNFF)
2-1; Mr. Wong (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry) - Bird (Livingstone, I Presume?)
1-2; Sadler (XZR/XZR II) - Wiz (Magical Kid Wiz)
0-3; Heli (Radarsoft Topologie) - Leila (War of the Dead series)
0-3; Helpless Lady (Congo) - Zineus (Caos Begins)
2-1; Purple Car (Road Fighter) - Machine Gun Joe (Machine Gun Joe)
1-2; Lachesis (Feedback) - Lurmy (XZR/XZR II)
1-2; Prince Rekki (La Corona Encantada) - Armored Storm Trooper Vaxol (Vaxol)
2-1; Dig Dug (MP) - Catty (Gall Force)
0-3; Rockford (Boulderdash) - Count Dracula (Vampire Killer)
2-1; Ducane Seven (Akin) - Ice-Hockey Player Who Can Skate Among The Audience (Slapshot)
3-0; Lyll Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV) - Marine (Astro Marine Corps)
2-1; Big John Caine (Terramex) - Malaika (Malaika Prehistoric Quest)
3-0; Panda Snatcher (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Gayzac (Hydlide series)
1-2; Vic Viper (Gradius series) - Broom (Vacuumania)
2-1; Rumy (Gall Force) - Mario the Brave Carpenter (Donkey Kong)
3-0; Death (Vampire Killer) - H.E.R.O. (MP)
1-2; Red Mage/Red Wizard (Final Fantasy) - Lufy (Gall Force)
2-1; Ned (Invasion of the Zombie Monsters) - Boulder-on-a-chain (Goonies)
2-1; Adol Christin (YS Series) - Opa (Opa vs. Oma)
0-3; Tosh (Breakout! The Great Computer Adventure) - Hinotori (MP)
0-3; Flush (Majikazo) - Solid Snake (Metal Gear/MP)
1-2; Mouse (Splash) - Harvard Bowie (Final Zone Wolf)
3-0; Wit (UÅŸas) - Leon (Yami no Ryu-ou Hadesu no Monshou)
1-2; Popolon (Knightmare/Maze of Galious) - Black Mage/Black Wizard (Final Fantasy)
2-1; Beam (QBIQS) - Monkey In A Tree (Livingstone I Presume?)
2-1; Count Dracula (The Vampires and She Vampires) - Eggy (MP)
3-0; Big Boss (Metal Gear) - The Bishop (Pumpkin Adventure 2 & 3)
2-1; Ukon (Jagur) - Leanoric (Feud)
2-1; Joe Blade (MP) - Rune (Xak series)
2-1; Goody (MP) - Berserk Bubbles (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry)
1-2; Fakhyle (XZR/XZR II) - Zaider (Zaider Battle of Peguss)
1-2; Eluza (Gall Force) - Snout (BCF products/Jack The Nipper II)
0-3; Pico-Pico hammer (Parodius) - Meits (Pumpkin Adventure 3)
2-1; Yen Pei (Yie Ar Kung Fu 2) - Rock 'n' Roller (King's Valley 2)
1-2; Tennis Ball (Bounder) - Skooter
1-2; Sloth (The Goonies) - Pyoncy (Kings Valley II)
3-0; Indiana Jones (Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom) - Handen Thuis! – lady at counter (Zoo!)
2-1; Galvalan (Ys series) - Little Girl (Girl's Garden)
2-1; Eddie Kidd (Eddie Kidd´s Jump Challenge) - Mutant Monty (MP)
2-1; Agneeja (Dragon Slayer VI) - Roger (Jagur)
2-1; Trantor (MP) - Dip Dip (MP)
3-0; Ishikawa Goemon (Ganbare Goemon) - Astruyan (Emerald Dragon)
2-1; Xemn Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV) - Master Snatcher (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
1-2; Rena (Golvellius/Golvellius II) - Black Ninja (Metal Gear)
3-0; Llama character (Psychedelia) - Moai Head (Konami)
1-2; Lolo (Eggerland Mystery) - Pengo (MP)
2-1; Pierrot (Super Pierrot) - Flashing Square! (Psychedelia)
3-0; Dr. Venom (Nemesis II/Salamander) - Jan J. Gibson (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
0-3; Ferrari; Multi-Colour Ferrari which´s ferrari logo gets mirrored when turning the wheel (Outrun) - Montana John (Montana John and the Templar's Treasure)
0-3; Sodomizer (Yab Yum) - Learic (Feud)
2-1; Tree (Magical Tree) - Willy (Manic Miner, Jet Set Willy I & II)
0-3; NEO (Zeta2000) - Shot-Gunner (Metal Gear)
1-2; Owl (Magical Tree) - Eggbert (MP)
2-1; Spider (Buzz Off!) - Rotofoil (Ballblazer)
1-2; Jeff (Jagur) - Capitan Sevilla (MP)
1-2; Kindhy (XZR/XZR II) - Jamie Seed (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
0-3; Toi (Toi Acid Game) - Iggy Rock (Salamander)
2-1; Patty (Gall Force) - Mr. Chin (MP)
0-3; Hen House Harry (Chuckie Egg) - Cassandra (War of the Dead 2)
2-1; Monty (Auf Wiedersehen Monty) - Chibi-Chan (Koneko no Dai Bouken)
2-1; Sa-Zi-Ri (MP) - Lazer Bykes (MP)
1-2; Raid (Zaider Battle of Peguss) - Mr. Do (MP)
3-0; Hero (Congo) - Red Toadstool (Snake-It)
3-0; Randam Hajile - Aruuza (Feedback)
0-3; Yuko Aso (Valis/Valis II) - Cles (UÅŸas)
3-0; Rogles (Valis) - Walrus (Antarctic Adventure)
0-3; Bob (British Bob) - Major Alan "Dutch" Schaefer/Delta 5 (Predator)
0-3; Jim Who (Hydlide) - Dr. Pill (MP)
1-2; Glow (QBIQS) - Po-Chin (Yie Ar Kung Fu 2)
1-2; Wild Washbag (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry) - Pixie (Xak series)

By Sama

Ambassador (2061)

Sama's picture

08-12-2010, 10:46

1-2 Benson Cunningham (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - David Burton (Nemesis III)
0-3 Heizen (Valis II) - Happy Fret (MP)
0-3 Congo the Circus Bear (Congo) - Badu (Xak series)
3-0 Victor the Vacuum Cleaner (Vacuumania) - Laptick (Laptick 2)
3-0 Nosh (MP) - Pepsiman (Pepsi Mad Mix Game)
0-3 Kraken (Ink) - Fray (Xak series)
3-0 Emperor Gaisel (Aleste 2) - Stanley (Livingstone I Presume?)
3-0 Fance Colored Ball (Breaker) - Ark Jess Ryever (Sa-Zi-Ri)
3-0 Megas (Valis II) - Simon Belmont (Vampire Killer)
0-3 President of United States (XZR) - Kelesis (Golvellius)
3-0 Black Pearl (Ys series) - Picot (Come on, Picot!)
0-3 Wu Pong (Terramex) - Hunchback (MP)
0-3 Edward Egg the Third (Hard Boiled) - Wildbeaver (Bombaman)
0-3 Little Penguin (Usas) - Lazy Jones (MP)
0-3 Two Coloured Man-eating Fish (Livingstone I Presume?) - Starquake
0-3 Jack the Nipper (MP/Jack the Nipper in Coconut Capers) - Thief/Ninja (Final Fantasy)
3-0 Actman (MP) - Sufrawaldhi (XZR/XZR II)
0-3 John Matrix (Commando) - Randar (Zanac)
0-3 Pampers (Maze of Galious) - Commander Sky (Army Moves)
3-0 Eskimo (Shark Hunter) - Decathlon Contestant (The Activision Decathlon)
3-0 Super Boy (Super Boy I, II & III) - Pooka (Dig Dug)
3-0 Ninja Kun (Ninja Kun/Ashura no Shou) - Rafael (Castle/Castle Excellent)
0-3 Grog (Grog's Revenge) - Lucia (Psycho World)
0-3 Red bird with cue (Family Billiards) - Latok (Xak series)
3-0 Axe fighter (Vampire Killer) - Irate Iron (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry)
3-0 Guadic (Jagur) - Barnstormer pilot (Barnstormer)
3-0 Thexder (MP) - Mappy (MP)
0-3 Carmen Sandiego (MP) - Gai (Zaider Battle of Peguss)
3-0 Werewolf (Knight Lore) - Herr Krusche (Terramex)
3-0 Brafnel (Aleste 2) - Ruuza (Aleste 2)
3-0 Karbunckle (Puyo Puyo) - Mika Slayton (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
0-3 Geera Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV) - Frank (Frantic)
3-0 Tritorn (MP) - Lee (Yie Ar Kung-Fu)
3-0 Hairball (Maze of Galeous) - Bomb Jack (MP)
0-3 Reiko Kirishima (Valis/Valis II) - King Kong (King Kong 2)
0-3 Black Spy (Spy Vs. Spy II) - Ashguine (MP)
3-0 Pacman (MP) - Ghostbuster team member (Ghostbusters)
0-3 Pony (Gall Force) - Fighter/Knight (Final Fantasy)
3-0 Maia Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV) - Brother Arnulfo (Temptations)
3-0 Mammy Medusa (Vampire Killer) - Joe Kowalski (Haunted House/Blow Up)
3-0 Yuurei Kun (MP) - Ray (QBIQS)
0-3 Bruce Lee (MP) - ROT OP-NPC (SD-Snatcher)
3-0 Black Belt/Ninja (Final Fantasy) - Boobs Bunny (Sex Bomb Bunny)
3-0 Zanzibar Hamster (Solid Snake) - Pitfall Harry (Pitfall! & Pitfall II)
0-3 Hugues de Payens (XZR II) - Wu (Yie Ar Kung-Fu)
3-0 Royas Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV) - Dogi (Ys series)
3-0 Anne (Jagur) - Bertie the Bee (Buzz Off!)
3-0 Thrasher (Salamander) - Mick The Mechanic (Turmoil)
0-3 Egg (Doki Doki Penguin Land) - Blue Fighter Plane (River Raid)
3-0 Golvellius (Golvellius/Golvellius 2) - Henri Beaucoup (Terramex)
3-0 Shinsha (Zaider Battle of Peguss) - Fygar (Dig Dug)
0-3 Opa Opa (Fantasy Zone) - Q-Bert (MP)
3-0 Princess Selina (Romancia) - Charles Bronson (Deathwish III)
0-3 Grey Fox (Metal Gear) - Thomas Cadds (The ATP)
0-3 Eric (Dungeons & Dragons) - Pochi (Dragon Slayer IV)
0-3 Tako the 18th (Parodius) - Dark Fact (Ys series)
0-3 Petrovich Madnar (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher/Metal Gear series) - Gazzel (MP)
3-0 James Burton (Nemesis II) - Hunchback (Vampire Killer)
3-0 Gillian Seed (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Worm (Maze of Galeous)
3-0 Zowie Scott (Salamander) - Butako (Shalom)
3-0 Sayo-chan (Kiki Kaikai) - Freddy Hardest (MP)
3-0 Valia (Valis/Valis II) - Boy (Chiller)
0-3 Oma (Opa vs. Oma) - Gospel (Xak series)
0-3 Prince Freddy Fan (Romancia) - Rabby (Gall Force)
3-0 Pippols (MP) - American Helicopter (Choplifter!)
3-0 Ellinor Waizen (Aleste 2) - Fortisque Smith (Terramex)
0-3 Hero (Balance) - Slimer (Ghostbusters)
3-0 Running Man (Metal Gear) - Parachuteless Joe (MP)
3-0 Azasort (Rune Master II) - White Spy (Spy Vs. Spy II)
0-3 Dawel Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV) - Getal (Raad het getal)
3-0 Magic Knight (Finders Keepers/Knight Tyme/Stormbringer) - Dynamite Dan (MP)
3-0 Andorogynus (MP) - White Mage/White Wizard (Final Fantasy)
3-0 Metalion (Nemesis II) - Batman (MP)
3-0 Pentaro (Penguin Adventure) - Hot Rod (The Munsters)
0-3 Squeek (MP) - Rabbi (Xak Series)
0-3 Sabel Tiger (Salamander) - Selios (Dragon Slayer VI)
3-0 Grey Ball (RollerBall) - Bird (Bomb Jack)
3-0 Bozo (Bozo's Big Adventure) - J-War (RNFF)
0-3 Mr. Wong (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry) - Bird (Livingstone, I Presume?)
3-0 Sadler (XZR/XZR II) - Wiz (Magical Kid Wiz)
0-3 Heli (Radarsoft Topologie) - Leila (War of the Dead series)
0-3 Helpless Lady (Congo) - Zineus (Caos Begins)
3-0 Purple Car (Road Fighter) - Machine Gun Joe (Machine Gun Joe)
3-0 Lachesis (Feedback) - Lurmy (XZR/XZR II)
0-3 Prince Rekki (La Corona Encantada) - Armored Storm Trooper Vaxol (Vaxol)
3-0 Dig Dug (MP) - Catty (Gall Force)
0-3 Rockford (Boulderdash) - Count Dracula (Vampire Killer)
3-0 Ducane Seven (Akin) - Ice-Hockey Player Who Can Skate Among The Audience (Slapshot)
3-0 Lyll Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV) - Marine (Astro Marine Corps)
0-3 Big John Caine (Terramex) - Malaika (Malaika Prehistoric Quest)
0-3 Panda Snatcher (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Gayzac (Hydlide series)
3-0 Vic Viper (Gradius series) - Broom (Vacuumania)
3-0 Rumy (Gall Force) - Mario the Brave Carpenter (Donkey Kong)
3-0 Death (Vampire Killer) - H.E.R.O. (MP)
3-0 Red Mage/Red Wizard (Final Fantasy) - Lufy (Gall Force)
0-3 Ned (Invasion of the Zombie Monsters) - Boulder-on-a-chain (Goonies)
3-0 Adol Christin (YS Series) - Opa (Opa vs. Oma)
0-3 Tosh (Breakout! The Great Computer Adventure) - Hinotori (MP)
0-3 Flush (Majikazo) - Solid Snake (Metal Gear/MP)
3-0 Mouse (Splash) - Harvard Bowie (Final Zone Wolf)
3-0 Wit (UÅŸas) - Leon (Yami no Ryu-ou Hadesu no Monshou)
3-0 Popolon (Knightmare/Maze of Galious) - Black Mage/Black Wizard (Final Fantasy)
3-0 Beam (QBIQS) - Monkey In A Tree (Livingstone I Presume?)
3-0 Count Dracula (The Vampires and She Vampires) - Eggy (MP)
0-3 Big Boss (Metal Gear) - The Bishop (Pumpkin Adventure 2 & 3)
0-3 Ukon (Jagur) - Leanoric (Feud)
0-3 Joe Blade (MP) - Rune (Xak series)
3-0 Goody (MP) - Berserk Bubbles (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry)
3-0 Fakhyle (XZR/XZR II) - Zaider (Zaider Battle of Peguss)
3-0 Eluza (Gall Force) - Snout (BCF products/Jack The Nipper II)
0-3 Pico-Pico hammer (Parodius) - Meits (Pumpkin Adventure 3)
3-0 Yen Pei (Yie Ar Kung Fu 2) - Rock 'n' Roller (King's Valley 2)
0-3 Tennis Ball (Bounder) - Skooter
0-3 Sloth (The Goonies) - Pyoncy (Kings Valley II)
0-3 Indiana Jones (Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom) - Handen Thuis! – lady at counter (Zoo!)
3-0 Galvalan (Ys series) - Little Girl (Girl's Garden)
0-3 Eddie Kidd (Eddie Kidd´s Jump Challenge) - Mutant Monty (MP)
3-0 Agneeja (Dragon Slayer VI) - Roger (Jagur)
3-0 Trantor (MP) - Dip Dip (MP)
3-0 Ishikawa Goemon (Ganbare Goemon) - Astruyan (Emerald Dragon)
0-3 Xemn Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV) - Master Snatcher (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
3-0 Rena (Golvellius/Golvellius II) - Black Ninja (Metal Gear)
0-3 Llama character (Psychedelia) - Moai Head (Konami)
3-0 Lolo (Eggerland Mystery) - Pengo (MP)
3-0 Pierrot (Super Pierrot) - Flashing Square! (Psychedelia)
3-0 Dr. Venom (Nemesis II/Salamander) - Jan J. Gibson (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
0-3 Ferrari; Multi-Colour Ferrari which´s ferrari logo gets mirrored when turning the wheel (Outrun) - Montana John (Montana John and the Templar's Treasure)
3-0 Sodomizer (Yab Yum) - Learic (Feud)
3-0 Tree (Magical Tree) - Willy (Manic Miner, Jet Set Willy I & II)
0-3 NEO (Zeta2000) - Shot-Gunner (Metal Gear)
3-0 Owl (Magical Tree) - Eggbert (MP)
3-0 Spider (Buzz Off!) - Rotofoil (Ballblazer)
0-3 Jeff (Jagur) - Capitan Sevilla (MP)
0-3 Kindhy (XZR/XZR II) - Jamie Seed (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
0-3 Toi (Toi Acid Game) - Iggy Rock (Salamander)
0-3 Patty (Gall Force) - Mr. Chin (MP)
0-3 Hen House Harry (Chuckie Egg) - Cassandra (War of the Dead 2)
3-0 Monty (Auf Wiedersehen Monty) - Chibi-Chan (Koneko no Dai Bouken)
3-0 Sa-Zi-Ri (MP) - Lazer Bykes (MP)
3-0 Raid (Zaider Battle of Peguss) - Mr. Do (MP)
3-0 Hero (Congo) - Red Toadstool (Snake-It)
3-0 Randam Hajile - Aruuza (Feedback)
0-3 Yuko Aso (Valis/Valis II) - Cles (UÅŸas)
0-3 Rogles (Valis) - Walrus (Antarctic Adventure)
0-3 Bob (British Bob) - Major Alan "Dutch" Schaefer/Delta 5 (Predator)
3-0 Jim Who (Hydlide) - Dr. Pill (MP)
0-3 Glow (QBIQS) - Po-Chin (Yie Ar Kung Fu 2)
0-3 Wild Washbag (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry) - Pixie (Xak series)

By LeandroCorreia

Paladin (944)

LeandroCorreia's picture

08-12-2010, 12:12

0-3; Benson Cunningham (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - David Burton (Nemesis III)
3-0; Heizen (Valis II) - Happy Fret (MP)
0-3; Congo the Circus Bear (Congo) - Badu (Xak series)
0-3; Victor the Vacuum Cleaner (Vacuumania) - Laptick (Laptick 2)
0-3; Nosh (MP) - Pepsiman (Pepsi Mad Mix Game)
0-3; Kraken (Ink) - Fray (Xak series)
3-0; Emperor Gaisel (Aleste 2) - Stanley (Livingstone I Presume?)
0-3; Fance Colored Ball (Breaker) - Ark Jess Ryever (Sa-Zi-Ri)
2-1; Megas (Valis II) - Simon Belmont (Vampire Killer)
0-3; President of United States (XZR) - Kelesis (Golvellius)
0-3; Black Pearl (Ys series) - Picot (Come on, Picot!)
3-0; Wu Pong (Terramex) - Hunchback (MP)
3-0; Edward Egg the Third (Hard Boiled) - Wildbeaver (Bombaman)
0-3; Little Penguin (Usas) - Lazy Jones (MP)
0-3; Two Coloured Man-eating Fish (Livingstone I Presume?) - Starquake
3-0; Jack the Nipper (MP/Jack the Nipper in Coconut Capers) - Thief/Ninja (Final Fantasy)
0-3; Actman (MP) - Sufrawaldhi (XZR/XZR II)
0-3; John Matrix (Commando) - Randar (Zanac)
0-3; Pampers (Maze of Galious) - Commander Sky (Army Moves)
2-1; Eskimo (Shark Hunter) - Decathlon Contestant (The Activision Decathlon)
1-2; Super Boy (Super Boy I, II & III) - Pooka (Dig Dug)
3-0; Ninja Kun (Ninja Kun/Ashura no Shou) - Rafael (Castle/Castle Excellent)
0-3; Grog (Grog's Revenge) - Lucia (Psycho World)
0-3; Red bird with cue (Family Billiards) - Latok (Xak series)
1-2; Axe fighter (Vampire Killer) - Irate Iron (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry)
3-0; Guadic (Jagur) - Barnstormer pilot (Barnstormer)
3-0; Thexder (MP) - Mappy (MP)
2-1; Carmen Sandiego (MP) - Gai (Zaider Battle of Peguss)
0-3; Werewolf (Knight Lore) - Herr Krusche (Terramex)
3-0; Brafnel (Aleste 2) - Ruuza (Aleste 2)
0-3; Karbunckle (Puyo Puyo) - Mika Slayton (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
3-0; Geera Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV) - Frank (Frantic)
0-3; Tritorn (MP) - Lee (Yie Ar Kung-Fu)
0-3; Hairball (Maze of Galeous) - Bomb Jack (MP)
3-0; Reiko Kirishima (Valis/Valis II) - King Kong (King Kong 2)
0-3; Black Spy (Spy Vs. Spy II) - Ashguine (MP)
3-0; Pacman (MP) - Ghostbuster team member (Ghostbusters)
3-0; Pony (Gall Force) - Fighter/Knight (Final Fantasy)
3-0; Maia Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV) - Brother Arnulfo (Temptations)
0-3; Mammy Medusa (Vampire Killer) - Joe Kowalski (Haunted House/Blow Up)
3-0; Yuurei Kun (MP) - Ray (QBIQS)
3-0; Bruce Lee (MP) - ROT OP-NPC (SD-Snatcher)
0-3; Black Belt/Ninja (Final Fantasy) - Boobs Bunny (Sex Bomb Bunny)
0-3; Zanzibar Hamster (Solid Snake) - Pitfall Harry (Pitfall! & Pitfall II)
0-3; Hugues de Payens (XZR II) - Wu (Yie Ar Kung-Fu)
2-1; Royas Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV) - Dogi (Ys series)
3-0; Anne (Jagur) - Bertie the Bee (Buzz Off!)
3-0; Thrasher (Salamander) - Mick The Mechanic (Turmoil)
2-1; Egg (Doki Doki Penguin Land) - Blue Fighter Plane (River Raid)
2-1; Golvellius (Golvellius/Golvellius 2) - Henri Beaucoup (Terramex)
3-0; Shinsha (Zaider Battle of Peguss) - Fygar (Dig Dug)
1-2; Opa Opa (Fantasy Zone) - Q-Bert (MP)
0-3; Princess Selina (Romancia) - Charles Bronson (Deathwish III)
3-0; Grey Fox (Metal Gear) - Thomas Cadds (The ATP)
0-3; Eric (Dungeons & Dragons) - Pochi (Dragon Slayer IV)
3-0; Tako the 18th (Parodius) - Dark Fact (Ys series)
0-3; Petrovich Madnar (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher/Metal Gear series) - Gazzel (MP)
3-0; James Burton (Nemesis II) - Hunchback (Vampire Killer)
3-0; Gillian Seed (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Worm (Maze of Galeous)
0-3; Zowie Scott (Salamander) - Butako (Shalom)
1-2; Sayo-chan (Kiki Kaikai) - Freddy Hardest (MP)
3-0; Valia (Valis/Valis II) - Boy (Chiller)
1-2; Oma (Opa vs. Oma) - Gospel (Xak series)
0-3; Prince Freddy Fan (Romancia) - Rabby (Gall Force)
3-0; Pippols (MP) - American Helicopter (Choplifter!)
1-2; Ellinor Waizen (Aleste 2) - Fortisque Smith (Terramex)
3-0; Hero (Balance) - Slimer (Ghostbusters)
1-2; Running Man (Metal Gear) - Parachuteless Joe (MP)
1-2; Azasort (Rune Master II) - White Spy (Spy Vs. Spy II)
3-0; Dawel Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV) - Getal (Raad het getal)
1-2; Magic Knight (Finders Keepers/Knight Tyme/Stormbringer) - Dynamite Dan (MP)
3-0; Andorogynus (MP) - White Mage/White Wizard (Final Fantasy)
0-3; Metalion (Nemesis II) - Batman (MP)
3-0; Pentaro (Penguin Adventure) - Hot Rod (The Munsters)
0-3; Squeek (MP) - Rabbi (Xak Series)
3-0; Sabel Tiger (Salamander) - Selios (Dragon Slayer VI)
1-2; Grey Ball (RollerBall) - Bird (Bomb Jack)
1-2; Bozo (Bozo's Big Adventure) - J-War (RNFF)
3-0; Mr. Wong (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry) - Bird (Livingstone, I Presume?)
0-3; Sadler (XZR/XZR II) - Wiz (Magical Kid Wiz)
0-3; Heli (Radarsoft Topologie) - Leila (War of the Dead series)
0-3; Helpless Lady (Congo) - Zineus (Caos Begins)
0-3; Purple Car (Road Fighter) - Machine Gun Joe (Machine Gun Joe)
3-0; Lachesis (Feedback) - Lurmy (XZR/XZR II)
1-2; Prince Rekki (La Corona Encantada) - Armored Storm Trooper Vaxol (Vaxol)
0-3; Dig Dug (MP) - Catty (Gall Force)
3-0; Rockford (Boulderdash) - Count Dracula (Vampire Killer)
3-0; Ducane Seven (Akin) - Ice-Hockey Player Who Can Skate Among The Audience (Slapshot)
1-2; Lyll Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV) - Marine (Astro Marine Corps)
3-0; Big John Caine (Terramex) - Malaika (Malaika Prehistoric Quest)
0-3; Panda Snatcher (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher) - Gayzac (Hydlide series)
2-1; Vic Viper (Gradius series) - Broom (Vacuumania)
3-0; Rumy (Gall Force) - Mario the Brave Carpenter (Donkey Kong)
0-3; Death (Vampire Killer) - H.E.R.O. (MP)
0-3; Red Mage/Red Wizard (Final Fantasy) - Lufy (Gall Force)
3-0; Ned (Invasion of the Zombie Monsters) - Boulder-on-a-chain (Goonies)
3-0; Adol Christin (YS Series) - Opa (Opa vs. Oma)
0-3; Tosh (Breakout! The Great Computer Adventure) - Hinotori (MP)
3-0; Flush (Majikazo) - Solid Snake (Metal Gear/MP)
0-3; Mouse (Splash) - Harvard Bowie (Final Zone Wolf)
3-0; Wit (UÅŸas) - Leon (Yami no Ryu-ou Hadesu no Monshou)
3-0; Popolon (Knightmare/Maze of Galious) - Black Mage/Black Wizard (Final Fantasy)
1-2; Beam (QBIQS) - Monkey In A Tree (Livingstone I Presume?)
2-1; Count Dracula (The Vampires and She Vampires) - Eggy (MP)
3-0; Big Boss (Metal Gear) - The Bishop (Pumpkin Adventure 2 & 3)
2-1; Ukon (Jagur) - Leanoric (Feud)
3-0; Joe Blade (MP) - Rune (Xak series)
3-0; Goody (MP) - Berserk Bubbles (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry)
0-3; Fakhyle (XZR/XZR II) - Zaider (Zaider Battle of Peguss)
3-0; Eluza (Gall Force) - Snout (BCF products/Jack The Nipper II)
3-0; Pico-Pico hammer (Parodius) - Meits (Pumpkin Adventure 3)
3-0; Yen Pei (Yie Ar Kung Fu 2) - Rock 'n' Roller (King's Valley 2)
0-3; Tennis Ball (Bounder) - Skooter
3-0; Sloth (The Goonies) - Pyoncy (Kings Valley II)
2-1; Indiana Jones (Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom) - Handen Thuis! – lady at counter (Zoo!)
3-0; Galvalan (Ys series) - Little Girl (Girl's Garden)
1-2; Eddie Kidd (Eddie Kidd´s Jump Challenge) - Mutant Monty (MP)
0-3; Agneeja (Dragon Slayer VI) - Roger (Jagur)
3-0; Trantor (MP) - Dip Dip (MP)
3-0; Ishikawa Goemon (Ganbare Goemon) - Astruyan (Emerald Dragon)
3-0; Xemn Worzen (Dragon Slayer IV) - Master Snatcher (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
3-0; Rena (Golvellius/Golvellius II) - Black Ninja (Metal Gear)
0-3; Llama character (Psychedelia) - Moai Head (Konami)
3-0; Lolo (Eggerland Mystery) - Pengo (MP)
3-0; Pierrot (Super Pierrot) - Flashing Square! (Psychedelia)
3-0; Dr. Venom (Nemesis II/Salamander) - Jan J. Gibson (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
0-3; Ferrari; Multi-Colour Ferrari which´s ferrari logo gets mirrored when turning the wheel (Outrun) - Montana John (Montana John and the Templar's Treasure)
2-1; Sodomizer (Yab Yum) - Learic (Feud)
0-3; Tree (Magical Tree) - Willy (Manic Miner, Jet Set Willy I & II)
2-1; NEO (Zeta2000) - Shot-Gunner (Metal Gear)
0-3; Owl (Magical Tree) - Eggbert (MP)
2-1; Spider (Buzz Off!) - Rotofoil (Ballblazer)
3-0; Jeff (Jagur) - Capitan Sevilla (MP)
0-3; Kindhy (XZR/XZR II) - Jamie Seed (Snatcher/SD-Snatcher)
3-0; Toi (Toi Acid Game) - Iggy Rock (Salamander)
3-0; Patty (Gall Force) - Mr. Chin (MP)
1-2; Hen House Harry (Chuckie Egg) - Cassandra (War of the Dead 2)
3-0; Monty (Auf Wiedersehen Monty) - Chibi-Chan (Koneko no Dai Bouken)
3-0; Sa-Zi-Ri (MP) - Lazer Bykes (MP)
3-0; Raid (Zaider Battle of Peguss) - Mr. Do (MP)
2-1; Hero (Congo) - Red Toadstool (Snake-It)
3-0; Randam Hajile - Aruuza (Feedback)
3-0; Yuko Aso (Valis/Valis II) - Cles (UÅŸas)
3-0; Rogles (Valis) - Walrus (Antarctic Adventure)
2-1; Bob (British Bob) - Major Alan "Dutch" Schaefer/Delta 5 (Predator)
0-3; Jim Who (Hydlide) - Dr. Pill (MP)
0-3; Glow (QBIQS) - Po-Chin (Yie Ar Kung Fu 2)
0-3; Wild Washbag (Mr. Wong´s Loopy Laundry) - Pixie (Xak series)

By LeandroCorreia

Paladin (944)

LeandroCorreia's picture

08-12-2010, 12:15

BTW, I got impressed that the characters from Zaider Battle of Peguss received some votes. I thought I was the only one weirdo enough to play (and finish) this game. Smile

Page 1/4
| 2 | 3 | 4