Best MSX2 game ever [round 2]

Page 4/6
1 | 2 | 3 | | 5 | 6

By jalu

Master (158)

jalu's picture

19-06-2003, 21:00

2-1 Psycho World - Quinpl
1-2 Final Fantasy - Penguin-kun Wars 2
1-2 Goody - Laydock
1-2 Emerald dragon - Rune Master 1
0-3 Scramble Formation - Akin
2-1 Puyo Puyo - Feedback
3-0 Ganbare Goemon (Samurai) - Rambo Super Special
3-0 Metal Gear 2: Solid Snake - Strategic Mars
3-0 Vampire Killer - Bubble Rain
0-3 Fireball - Tower of Cabin
2-1 Sorcerian - Columns
2-1 Star Ship Rendez-Vous - YS 2 (Ancient YS Vanished the Final Chapter)
0-3 YS 3 (Wanderers from YS) - Princess Maker
0-3 Ducktales - King's Valley 2 (Pyramid power)
1-2 Super Tritorn - Higemaru
1-2 La Abadia del Crimen (MSX2 remake) - Bebopbout
1-2 Hydefos - Nyancle Race
3-0 Tetris - Gianna Sisters
2-1 Aleste Gaiden (Aleste Special) - Nosh
3-0 Snatcher - L'affaire
0-3 Xevious - Dragon Slayer 4 (Drasle family)
2-1 Shrines of Enigma - Leprechaun
3-0 SD Snatcher - Androgynus
3-0 Xak 3 (Tower of Gazzel) - Akanbe Dragon
0-3 Ikari Warriors - Metal Gear
3-0 King Kong 2 - War of Death 2
1-2 Rune Master 3 - Pacmania
0-3 Bet Your Life - Dragon Slayer 6 (Legend of heroes)
3-0 Bubble Bobble - Chuka Taisen
3-0 Greatest Driver - Cat 'n Mouse
2-1 Gorby's Pipeline - Eggbert
0-3 Undeadline - Quarth
1-2 Lost World - Vectron
0-3 Arcus 2 - Magnar
3-0 Firebird (Hinotori) - YS 1 (Ancient YS Vanished Omen)
0-3 Sir Dan - Usas
1-2 Pentaro Odyssey - Guru Logic
0-3 Defcon - D.A.S.S.
3-0 Aleste 1 - Hydlide 1
0-3 Pixess - Frantic
2-1 Niko2 - Bomberman 2 (Paragon)
0-3 Ashguine 2 (T&E) - Xak 1
2-1 Famicle Parodic 1 - Blade Lords
1-2 Fighters Ragnarok - Pumpkin Adventure 3
3-0 Golvellius 2 - Ashguine 3 (Micro Cabin)
0-3 Cytron - Space Manbow
2-1 Contra (Gryzor) - Monmon Monster
1-2 War of the Dead - Replican
3-0 Xak 2 - Gal-quest 2
0-3 Daiva - Fantasm Soldier 2 (Valis II)
0-3 Nuts - Not Again!
1-2 Arkanoid 2 (Revenge of Doh) - Aleste 2
2-1 Mr Ghost - Troxx
1-2 Famicle Parodic 2 - Big Strategy 2

By anonymous

incognito ergo sum (116)

anonymous's picture

19-06-2003, 22:37

2-1 Psycho World - Quinpl
2-1 Final Fantasy - Penguin-kun Wars 2
1-2 Goody - Laydock
2-1 Emerald dragon - Rune Master 1
1-2 Scramble Formation - Akin
1-2 Puyo Puyo - Feedback
2-1 Ganbare Goemon (Samurai) - Rambo Super Special
2-1 Metal Gear 2: Solid Snake - Strategic Mars
3-0 Vampire Killer - Bubble Rain
0-3 Fireball - Tower of Cabin
3-0 Sorcerian - Columns
1-2 Star Ship Rendez-Vous - YS 2 (Ancient YS Vanished the Final Chapter)
2-1 YS 3 (Wanderers from YS) - Princess Maker
0-3 Ducktales - King's Valley 2 (Pyramid power)
2-1 Super Tritorn - Higemaru
1-2 La Abadia del Crimen (MSX2 remake) - Bebopbout
2-1 Hydefos - Nyancle Race
2-1 Tetris - Gianna Sisters
2-1 Aleste Gaiden (Aleste Special) - Nosh
1-2 Snatcher - L'affaire
2-1 Xevious - Dragon Slayer 4 (Drasle family)
2-1 Shrines of Enigma - Leprechaun
2-1 SD Snatcher - Androgynus
2-1 Xak 3 (Tower of Gazzel) - Akanbe Dragon
1-2 Ikari Warriors - Metal Gear
2-1 King Kong 2 - War of Death 2
1-2 Rune Master 3 - Pacmania
0-3 Bet Your Life - Dragon Slayer 6 (Legend of heroes)
2-1 Bubble Bobble - Chuka Taisen
2-1 Greatest Driver - Cat 'n Mouse
2-1 Gorby's Pipeline - Eggbert
2-1 Undeadline - Quarth
3-0 Lost World - Vectron
1-2 Arcus 2 - Magnar
1-2 Firebird (Hinotori) - YS 1 (Ancient YS Vanished Omen)
0-3 Sir Dan - Usas
3-0 Pentaro Odyssey - Guru Logic
0-3 Defcon - D.A.S.S.
2-1 Aleste 1 - Hydlide 1
1-2 Pixess - Frantic
3-0 Niko2 - Bomberman 2 (Paragon)
1-2 Ashguine 2 (T&E) - Xak 1
1-2 Famicle Parodic 1 - Blade Lords
1-2 Fighters Ragnarok - Pumpkin Adventure 3
2-1 Golvellius 2 - Ashguine 3 (Micro Cabin)
0-3 Cytron - Space Manbow
1-2 Contra (Gryzor) - Monmon Monster
3-0 War of the Dead - Replican
3-0 Xak 2 - Gal-quest 2
1-2 Daiva - Fantasm Soldier 2 (Valis II)
2-1 Nuts - Not Again!
1-2 Arkanoid 2 (Revenge of Doh) - Aleste 2
3-0 Mr Ghost - Troxx
2-1 Famicle Parodic 2 - Big Strategy 2

By anonymous

incognito ergo sum (116)

anonymous's picture

19-06-2003, 22:38

Xak 3 is released for the PC-Engine only, indeed. Its subtitle is 'The Eternal Recurrence'. Although I have an original copy, I don't have a PC-Engine to be able to play the game. Doesn't look as nice as its predecessors, though.Play it using MagicEngine.

By Sama

Ambassador (2068)

Sama's picture

19-06-2003, 23:06

Play it using MagicEngine.

Thanks, I'll try. If I succeed, it might be fun writing its story down so everybody knows how the Xak-saga ends... I already have figured out Latoks father Dork shows up in the third part...

By Latok

msx guru (3866)

Latok's picture

19-06-2003, 23:45

Well, you could also just ask me, Rikusu? Couldn't you? Tongue

By Sama

Ambassador (2068)

Sama's picture

19-06-2003, 23:59

Well, you could also just ask me, Rikusu? Couldn't you? Tongue

Hahaha. Okay then, tell me what happened after Tower of Gazzel Big smile

By msxSeed

Rookie (20)

msxSeed's picture

20-06-2003, 01:02

0-3; Psycho World - Quinpl
1-2; Final Fantasy - Penguin-kun Wars 2
0-3; Goody - Laydock
1-2; Emerald dragon - Rune Master 1
2-1; Scramble Formation - Akin
3-0; Puyo Puyo - Feedback
3-0; Ganbare Goemon (Samurai) - Rambo Super Special
3-0; Metal Gear 2: Solid Snake - Strategic Mars
2-1; Vampire Killer - Bubble Rain
0-3; Fireball - Tower of Cabin
2-1; Sorcerian - Columns
1-2; Star Ship Rendez-Vous - YS 2 (Ancient YS Vanished the Final Chapter)
3-0; YS 3 (Wanderers from YS) - Princess Maker
0-3; Ducktales - King's Valley 2 (Pyramid power)
2-1; Super Tritorn - Higemaru
3-0; La Abadia del Crimen (MSX2 remake) - Bebopbout
0-3; Hydefos - Nyancle Race
3-0; Tetris - Gianna Sisters
2-1; Aleste Gaiden (Aleste Special) - Nosh
3-0; Snatcher - L'affaire
1-2; Xevious - Dragon Slayer 4 (Drasle family)
3-0; Shrines of Enigma - Leprechaun
3-0; SD Snatcher - Androgynus
3-0; Xak 3 (Tower of Gazzel) - Akanbe Dragon
0-3; Ikari Warriors - Metal Gear
3-0; King Kong 2 - War of Death 2
3-0; Rune Master 3 - Pacmania
0-3; Bet Your Life - Dragon Slayer 6 (Legend of heroes)
2-1; Bubble Bobble - Chuka Taisen
1-2; Greatest Driver - Cat 'n Mouse
1-2; Gorby's Pipeline - Eggbert
0-3; Undeadline - Quarth
3-0; Lost World - Vectron
2-1; Arcus 2 - Magnar
2-1; Firebird (Hinotori) - YS 1 (Ancient YS Vanished Omen)
1-2; Sir Dan - Usas
3-0; Pentaro Odyssey - Guru Logic
2-1; Defcon - D.A.S.S.
3-0; Aleste 1 - Hydlide 1
2-1; Pixess - Frantic
1-2; Niko2 - Bomberman 2 (Paragon)
0-3; Ashguine 2 (T&E) - Xak 1
1-2; Famicle Parodic 1 - Blade Lords
0-3; Fighters Ragnarok - Pumpkin Adventure 3
3-0; Golvellius 2 - Ashguine 3 (Micro Cabin)
0-3; Cytron - Space Manbow
3-0; Contra (Gryzor) - Monmon Monster
1-2; War of the Dead - Replican
3-0; Xak 2 - Gal-quest 2
0-3; Daiva - Fantasm Soldier 2 (Valis II)
0-3; Nuts - Not Again!
0-3; Arkanoid 2 (Revenge of Doh) - Aleste 2
1-2; Mr Ghost - Troxx
2-1; Famicle Parodic 2 - Big Strategy 2

By sll

Rookie (21)

sll's picture

20-06-2003, 11:13

3 - 0; Psycho World - Quinpl
1 - 2; Final Fantasy - Penguin-kun Wars 2
0 - 3; Goody - Laydock
1 - 2; Emerald dragon - Rune Master 1
0 - 3; Scramble Formation - Akin
2 - 1; Puyo Puyo - Feedback
3 - 0; Ganbare Goemon (Samurai) - Rambo Super Special
3 - 0; Metal Gear 2: Solid Snake - Strategic Mars
3 - 0; Vampire Killer - Bubble Rain
1 - 2; Fireball - Tower of Cabin
0 - 3; Sorcerian - Columns
1 - 2; Star Ship Rendez-Vous - YS 2 (Ancient YS Vanished the Final Chapter)
1 - 2; YS 3 (Wanderers from YS) - Princess Maker
0 - 3; Ducktales - King's Valley 2 (Pyramid power)
3 - 0; Super Tritorn - Higemaru
0 - 3; La Abadia del Crimen (MSX2 remake) - Bebopbout
1 - 2; Hydefos - Nyancle Race
0 - 3; Tetris - Gianna Sisters
0 - 3; Aleste Gaiden (Aleste Special) - Nosh
2 - 1; Snatcher - L'affaire
3 - 0; Xevious - Dragon Slayer 4 (Drasle family)
3 - 0; Shrines of Enigma - Leprechaun
0 - 3; SD Snatcher - Androgynus
2 - 1; Xak 3 (Tower of Gazzel) - Akanbe Dragon
1 - 2; Ikari Warriors - Metal Gear
3 - 0; King Kong 2 - War of Death 2
0 - 3; Rune Master 3 - Pacmania
2 - 1; Bet Your Life - Dragon Slayer 6 (Legend of heroes)
3 - 0; Bubble Bobble - Chuka Taisen
2 - 1; Greatest Driver - Cat 'n Mouse
3 - 0; Gorby's Pipeline - Eggbert
0 - 3; Undeadline - Quarth
2 - 1; Lost World - Vectron
0 - 3; Arcus 2 - Magnar
3 - 0; Firebird (Hinotori) - YS 1 (Ancient YS Vanished Omen)
0 - 3; Sir Dan - Usas
3 - 0; Pentaro Odyssey - Guru Logic
0 - 3; Defcon - D.A.S.S.
3 - 0; Aleste 1 - Hydlide 1
0 - 3; Pixess - Frantic
1 - 2; Niko2 - Bomberman 2 (Paragon)
1 - 2; Ashguine 2 (T&E) - Xak 1
0 - 3; Famicle Parodic 1 - Blade Lords
1 - 2; Fighters Ragnarok - Pumpkin Adventure 3
3 - 0; Golvellius 2 - Ashguine 3 (Micro Cabin)
1 - 2; Cytron - Space Manbow
2 - 1; Contra (Gryzor) - Monmon Monster
2 - 1; War of the Dead - Replican
2 - 1; Xak 2 - Gal-quest 2
2 - 1; Daiva - Fantasm Soldier 2 (Valis II)
2 - 1; Nuts - Not Again!
0 - 3; Arkanoid 2 (Revenge of Doh) - Aleste 2
0 - 3; Mr Ghost - Troxx
1 - 2; Famicle Parodic 2 - Big Strategy 2

By vjrf

Supporter (10)

vjrf's picture

20-06-2003, 13:28

1-2; Psycho World - Quinpl
3-1; Final Fantasy - Penguin-kun Wars 2
1-2; Goody - Laydock
0-3; Emerald dragon - Rune Master 1
3-0; Scramble Formation - Akin
2-1; Puyo Puyo - Feedback
2-1; Ganbare Goemon (Samurai) - Rambo Super Special
3-1; Metal Gear 2: Solid Snake - Strategic Mars
3-0; Vampire Killer - Bubble Rain
0-3; Fireball - Tower of Cabin
1-2; Sorcerian - Columns
0-3; Star Ship Rendez-Vous - YS 2 (Ancient YS Vanished the Final Chapter)
3-0; YS 3 (Wanderers from YS) - Princess Maker
0-3; Ducktales - King's Valley 2 (Pyramid power)
2-1; Super Tritorn - Higemaru
3-0; La Abadia del Crimen (MSX2 remake) - Bebopbout
0-3; Hydefos - Nyancle Race
2-1; Tetris - Gianna Sisters
3-0; Aleste Gaiden (Aleste Special) - Nosh
3-0; Snatcher - L'affaire
2-1; Xevious - Dragon Slayer 4 (Drasle family)
0-3; Shrines of Enigma - Leprechaun
3-0; SD Snatcher - Androgynus
3-0; Xak 3 (Tower of Gazzel) - Akanbe Dragon
0-3; Ikari Warriors - Metal Gear
3-0; King Kong 2 - War of Death 2
3-0; Rune Master 3 - Pacmania
0-3; Bet Your Life - Dragon Slayer 6 (Legend of heroes)
2-1; Bubble Bobble - Chuka Taisen
3-0; Greatest Driver - Cat 'n Mouse
0-3; Gorby's Pipeline - Eggbert
3-0; Undeadline - Quarth
2-1; Lost World - Vectron
2-1; Arcus 2 - Magnar
2-1; Firebird (Hinotori) - YS 1 (Ancient YS Vanished Omen)
0-3; Sir Dan - Usas
1-2; Pentaro Odyssey - Guru Logic
2-1; Defcon - D.A.S.S.
3-0; Aleste 1 - Hydlide 1
2-1; Pixess - Frantic
1-2; Niko2 - Bomberman 2 (Paragon)
1-2; Ashguine 2 (T&E) - Xak 1
2-1; Famicle Parodic 1 - Blade Lords
0-3; Fighters Ragnarok - Pumpkin Adventure 3
2-1; Golvellius 2 - Ashguine 3 (Micro Cabin)
0-3; Cytron - Space Manbow
3-0; Contra (Gryzor) - Monmon Monster
2-1; War of the Dead - Replican
3-0; Xak 2 - Gal-quest 2
0-3; Daiva - Fantasm Soldier 2 (Valis II)
2-1; Nuts - Not Again!
0-3; Arkanoid 2 (Revenge of Doh) - Aleste 2
3-0; Mr Ghost - Troxx
2-1; Famicle Parodic 2 - Big Strategy 2

By fondacio

Master (154)

fondacio's picture

20-06-2003, 14:35

3-0 Psycho World - Quinpl
1-2 Final Fantasy - Penguin-kun Wars 2
0-3 Goody - Laydock
1-2 Emerald dragon - Rune Master 1
1-2 Scramble Formation - Akin
0-3 Puyo Puyo - Feedback
2-1 Ganbare Goemon (Samurai) - Rambo Super Special
3-0 Metal Gear 2: Solid Snake - Strategic Mars
3-0 Vampire Killer - Bubble Rain
2-1 Fireball - Tower of Cabin
3-0 Sorcerian - Columns
0-3 Star Ship Rendez-Vous - YS 2 (Ancient YS Vanished the Final Chapter)
3-0 YS 3 (Wanderers from YS) - Princess Maker
0-3 Ducktales - King's Valley 2 (Pyramid power)
1-2 Super Tritorn - Higemaru
1-2 La Abadia del Crimen (MSX2 remake) - Bebopbout
3-0 Hydefos - Nyancle Race
3-0 Tetris - Gianna Sisters
3-0 Aleste Gaiden (Aleste Special) - Nosh
3-0 Snatcher - L'affaire
0-3 Xevious - Dragon Slayer 4 (Drasle family)
1-2 Shrines of Enigma - Leprechaun
3-0 SD Snatcher - Androgynus
3-0 Xak 3 (Tower of Gazzel) - Akanbe Dragon
0-3 Ikari Warriors - Metal Gear
3-0 King Kong 2 - War of Death 2
0-3 Rune Master 3 - Pacmania
0-3 Bet Your Life - Dragon Slayer 6 (Legend of heroes)
3-0 Bubble Bobble - Chuka Taisen
3-0 Greatest Driver - Cat 'n Mouse
1-2 Gorby's Pipeline - Eggbert
0-3 Undeadline - Quarth
2-1 Lost World - Vectron
2-1 Arcus 2 - Magnar
1-2 Firebird (Hinotori) - YS 1 (Ancient YS Vanished Omen)
0-3 Sir Dan - Usas
2-1 Pentaro Odyssey - Guru Logic
1-2 Defcon - D.A.S.S.
3-0 Aleste 1 - Hydlide 1
0-3 Pixess - Frantic
2-1 Niko2 - Bomberman 2 (Paragon)
0-3 Ashguine 2 (T&E) - Xak 1
2-1 Famicle Parodic 1 - Blade Lords
1-2 Fighters Ragnarok - Pumpkin Adventure 3
2-1 Golvellius 2 - Ashguine 3 (Micro Cabin)
0-3 Cytron - Space Manbow
3-0 Contra (Gryzor) - Monmon Monster
2-1 War of the Dead - Replican
3-0 Xak 2 - Gal-quest 2
0-3 Daiva - Fantasm Soldier 2 (Valis II)
2-1 Nuts - Not Again!
0-3 Arkanoid 2 (Revenge of Doh) - Aleste 2
1-2 Mr Ghost - Troxx
2-1 Famicle Parodic 2 - Big Strategy 2

Page 4/6
1 | 2 | 3 | | 5 | 6